FIA Hill Climb Masters Eschdorf Practice result

FIA Hill Climb Masters Eschdorf Practice result

11.10.2014: FIA HILL CLIMB MASTERS ESCHDORF LUXEMBOURG October 10, 2014 1 3 BERGUERAND Eric CHE Lola B99-Cosworth

FIA HILL CLIMB MASTERS  ESCHDORF  LUXEMBOURG
October 10, 2014






1 3 BERGUERAND Eric CHE Lola B99-Cosworth 2 00:50.241 00:49.631 00:49.631
Atelier de la Tzoumaz E2-SS / 3000 Av. Speed 132,56 km/h 134,19 km/h


2 82 SCHATZ Nicolas FRA Norma M20 FC V8-BMW 3 00:51.834 00:49.770 00:49.770
Schatz N. OpSC / 3999 Av. Speed 128,49 km/h 133,82 km/h


3 1 FAGGIOLI Simone ITA Norma M20 FC-Zytek 2 00:51.283 00:50.024 00:50.024
Best Lap s.r.l. E2-SC / 2998 Av. Speed 129,87 km/h 133,14 km/h


4 7 SCHATZ Geoffrey FRA Reynard 95D-Mugen 2 00:53.959 00:50.612 00:50.612
Schatz G. E2-SS / 2999 Av. Speed 123,43 km/h 131,59 km/h


5 84 FRANTZ Cyrille FRA Norma M20 FC V8-BMW 3 00:53.193 00:50.962 00:50.962
Frantz C. OpSC / 3998 Av. Speed 125,20 km/h 130,69 km/h


6 5 HAUSER David LUX Wolf GB08F1 2 00:53.953 00:51.079 00:51.079
Racing Experience E2-SS / 2995 Av. Speed 123,44 km/h 130,39 km/h


7 4 BENES Milos CZE Osella FA30-Zytek 2 00:52.197 00:51.192 00:51.192
Czech National Team E2-SS / 2998 Av. Speed 127,59 km/h 130,10 km/h


8 85 WILLIS Trevor GBR OMS 28-RPE 3 00:52.639 00:51.434 00:51.434
Willis T. OpSS / 3200 Av. Speed 126,52 km/h 129,48 km/h


9 81 MORAN Scott GBR Gould GR61X-NME 3 00:54.673 00:51.691 00:51.691
Moran S. OpSS / 3500 Av. Speed 121,82 km/h 128,84 km/h


10 83 PETIT Sébastien FRA Norma M20 FC V8-BMW 3 00:53.138 00:51.815 00:51.815
Petit S. OpSC / 3998 Av. Speed 125,34 km/h 128,54 km/h


11 2 MERLI Christian ITA Osella Pa2000-Honda 2 00:52.224 00:51.860 00:51.860
Merli C. E2-SC / 2000 Av. Speed 127,53 km/h 128,42 km/h


12 86 HALL Will GBR Force wh-xtec-Nissan 3 00:53.626 00:51.978 00:51.978
Hall W. OpSS / 3500 Av. Speed 124,19 km/h 128,13 km/h


13 11 ZAJELSNIK Patrik SVN Norma M20 F-Mugen 2 00:53.014 00:52.055 00:52.055
V Racing Velenje Slovenia E2-SC / 2998 Av. Speed 125,63 km/h 127,94 km/h


14 6 BORMOLINI Fausto ITA Reynard K02-Mugen 2 00:53.323 00:52.662 00:52.662
Best Lap s.r.l. E2-SS / 3000 Av. Speed 124,90 km/h 126,47 km/h


15 8 THOMAS Alban FRA Reynard 01KL-Mugen 2 00:54.628 00:53.073 00:53.073
Thomas A. E2-SS / 2998 Av. Speed 121,91 km/h 125,49 km/h


16 18 MARCHAL Jacques BEL Norma M20 F-BMW 2 00:55.127 00:53.533 00:53.533
Belgian Hillclimb Team E2-SC / 2990 Av. Speed 120,81 km/h 124,41 km/h


17 9 RIVA Tiziano CHE Reynard 92D-Cosworth 2 00:56.804 00:53.813 00:53.813
Squadra Corse Quadrifoglio E2-SS / 3000 Av. Speed 117,24 km/h 123,76 km/h


18 24 RITCHEN Billy FRA Dallara F303-05-Mercedes 2 00:54.996 00:53.869 00:53.869
Ritchen B. E2-SS / 1999 Av. Speed 121,10 km/h 123,63 km/h


19 12 DE CONINCK Jelle BEL Norma M20 F-BMW 2 01:12.952 00:54.091 00:54.091
Belgian Hillclimb Team E2-SC / 2997 Av. Speed 91,29 km/h 123,13 km/h


20 16 ROLLINGER Tommy LUX Osella FA30-Zytek 2 00:56.298 00:54.123 00:54.123
Rollinger T. E2-SS / 3000 Av. Speed 118,30 km/h 123,05 km/h


21 15 MAGLIONA Omar ITA Osella Pa21 S Evo-Honda 2 00:55.223 00:54.812 00:54.812
Magliona O. E2-SC / 2000 Av. Speed 120,60 km/h 121,51 km/h


22 87 WARWICK Darren GBR Dallara F399-Vauxhall 3 00:55.898 00:55.083 00:55.083
Warwick D. OpSS / 1998 Av. Speed 119,15 km/h 120,91 km/h


23 89 MCKINLEY Simon IRL Lant RT2-Warrior 3 00:55.806 00:55.141 00:55.141
McKinley S. OpSS / 2400 Av. Speed 119,34 km/h 120,78 km/h


24 26 LOEUILLEUX Anthony FRA Tatuus Formula Master-Honda 2 00:58.289 00:55.287 00:55.287
Loeuilleux A. E2-SS / 2000 Av. Speed 114,26 km/h 120,46 km/h


25 19 HUBERT Martine FRA Norma M20 F-BMW 2 00:57.166 00:55.348 00:55.348
Hubert M. E2-SC / 2995 Av. Speed 116,50 km/h 120,33 km/h


26 25 BUCKINGHAM Paul GBR Dallara F305/7-Mercedes HWA 2 00:56.865 00:55.802 00:55.802
Buckingham P. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 117,12 km/h 119,35 km/h


27 21 HUBERT Georges BEL Norma M20 F-BMW 2 01:00.165 00:56.138 00:56.138
Belgian Hillclimb Team E2-SC / 2990 Av. Speed 110,70 km/h 118,63 km/h


28 88 NEW Tom GBR Gould GR55-Judd 3 00:58.996 00:56.474 00:56.474
New T. OpSS / 4000 Av. Speed 112,89 km/h 117,93 km/h


29 20 GONAY Emmanuel BEL Norma M20 F-BMW 2 00:58.706 00:56.685 00:56.685
Belgian Hillclimb Team E2-SC / 2998 Av. Speed 113,45 km/h 117,49 km/h


30 90 VILLA Javier ESP BRC B49-Suzuki 3 00:59.866 00:56.902 00:56.902
Langreo Motor Club OpSC / 1000 Av. Speed 111,25 km/h 117,04 km/h


31 32 TRNKA Petr CZE Gloria C8FT-Yamaha 2 00:59.511 00:57.513 00:57.513
AMK Ecce Homo E2-SS / 1000 Av. Speed 111,91 km/h 115,80 km/h


32 107 SCHAGERL Karl AUT VW Golf Rallye TFSI-R 3 00:59.049 00:57.563 00:57.563
Schagerl K. E1 / 2008t Av. Speed 112,79 km/h 115,70 km/h


33 102 STOLZ Herbert DEU Porsche 935 DP2 3 01:00.386 00:57.614 00:57.614
Stolz H. E1 / 3480t Av. Speed 110,29 km/h 115,60 km/h


34 103 BRATSCHI Ronnie CHE Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 EGMO 3 00:58.758 00:57.930 00:57.930
Ecurie Biennoise E1 / 2200t Av. Speed 113,35 km/h 114,97 km/h


35 31 SVOBODA Milan CZE Dallara JSC 302-Opel 2 00:59.664 00:58.043 00:58.043
Svoboda M. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 111,63 km/h 114,74 km/h


36 101 GIULIANI Fulvio ITA Lancia Delta Evolution 3 01:01.434 00:58.048 00:58.048
Best Lap s.r.l. E1 / 2000t Av. Speed 108,41 km/h 114,73 km/h


37 106 GABAT Andreas Ing. AUT Ford Escort Cosworth 3 00:58.106 * 00:58.106
Gabat A. E1 / 2351,8t Av. Speed 114,62 km/h * km/h


38 33 BOVIER Jean-Pierre CHE Osella PA20 S-BMW 2 00:59.268 00:58.748 00:58.748
Bovier J.-P. E2-SC / 3000 Av. Speed 112,37 km/h 113,37 km/h


39 34 BORMOLINI Andrea ITA Osella PA21-Honda 2 01:02.295 00:58.894 00:58.894
Bormolini A. E2-SC / 2000 Av. Speed 106,91 km/h 113,08 km/h


40 93 MUSCAT Jason MLT Radical Clubsport-Kawasaki 3 01:02.524 00:58.930 00:58.930
Muscat J. OpSC / 1109t Av. Speed 106,52 km/h 113,01 km/h


41 41 D'ACRI Francesco DEU Elia Avrio ST 09-Suzuki 2 01:03.216 00:58.966 00:58.966
D'Acri F. E2-SC / 1400 Av. Speed 105,35 km/h 112,95 km/h


42 17 MADRIAN Ferdinand AUT Norma M20 F-NME 2 00:59.442 00:59.014 00:59.014
Madrian F. E2-SC / 2998 Av. Speed 112,04 km/h 112,85 km/h


43 112 DROTAR Igor SVK Skoda Fabia WRC 3 01:02.186 00:59.295 00:59.295
Slovak National Hillclimb Team E1 / 1999t Av. Speed 107,10 km/h 112,32 km/h


44 14 ZERLA Adriano ITA Osella Pa21 S Evo-Honda 2 01:01.326 00:59.337 00:59.337
Zerla A. E2-SC / 2000 Av. Speed 108,60 km/h 112,24 km/h


45 28 CANTE Cécile FRA Dallara F306-Mercedes 2 01:01.426 00:59.444 00:59.444
Cante C. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 108,42 km/h 112,04 km/h


46 23 ROASIO Maurizio ITA Osella FA30-Zytek 2 01:02.957 00:59.544 00:59.544
Best Lap srl E2-SS / 2998 Av. Speed 105,79 km/h 111,85 km/h


47 29 DEBRUYNE Frank DEU Dallara F303-Opel 2 01:01.406 00:59.562 00:59.562
CR Racing Team E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 108,46 km/h 111,82 km/h


48 37 MEIERS Robert DEU Dallara F300-Toyota 2 01:01.096 00:59.681 00:59.681
Meiers R. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 109,01 km/h 111,59 km/h


49 42 MICHL Dan CZE Lotus Evora 2 01:02.055 00:59.885 00:59.885
Czech National Team E2-SH / 2970 Av. Speed 107,32 km/h 111,21 km/h


50 120 MEIXNER Richard CZE Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 3 01:03.279 00:59.994 00:59.994
KV Motorsport V ACR E1 / 2300t Av. Speed 105,25 km/h 111,01 km/h


51 30 NOVY Lubor CZE Dallara JSC 302-Opel Spiess 2 01:02.036 01:00.028 01:00.028
Novy L. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 107,36 km/h 110,95 km/h


52 52 BODSON Yanick BEL Porsche 997 Gt3 Cup 1 01:02.792 01:00.077 01:00.077
Royale Ecurie Ardennes GT / 3600 Av. Speed 106,06 km/h 110,86 km/h


53 91 STEPHENS Rory IRL Radical SR8-RPE Hayabusa 3 01:01.883 01:00.235 01:00.235
Stephens R. OpSC / 2600 Av. Speed 107,62 km/h 110,57 km/h


54 100 ZLATKOV Nikolay BGR Audi Quattro S1 3 01:00.323 01:00.401 01:00.323
Prospeed Motorsport E1 / 2200t Av. Speed 110,41 km/h 110,26 km/h


55 114 CERMAK Jan CZE Mitsubishi Colt Evo 600 3 01:02.908 01:00.547 01:00.547
KV Motorsport V ACR E1 / 2322t Av. Speed 105,87 km/h 110,00 km/h


56 118 SBROLLINI Marco ITA Lancia Delta Evo 3 01:04.432 01:00.762 01:00.762
Sbrollini M. E1 / 1996t Av. Speed 103,36 km/h 109,61 km/h


57 123 WIEBE André DEU Renault Williams Laguna BTCC 13998 01:04.806 01:00.769 01:00.769
MSC Odenkirchen OpTCGT / 1998 Av. Speed 102,77 km/h 109,60 km/h


58 110 PAILER Felix AUT Lancia Delta Integrale 3 01:03.627 01:00.841 01:00.841
Pailer F. E1 / 2128t Av. Speed 104,67 km/h 109,46 km/h


59 92 MICALLEF Mark MLT Radical Pro Sport-Suzuki 3 01:16.280 01:01.098 01:01.098
Micallef M. OpSC / 1298t Av. Speed 87,31 km/h 109,00 km/h


60 111 NEFF Fréderic CHE Porsche 996 Cup 3 01:03.588 01:01.164 01:01.164
Atelier de la Tzoumaz E1 / 3800 Av. Speed 104,74 km/h 108,89 km/h


61 113 SCHNELLMANN Roger CHE Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 J-Spec 3 01:02.015 01:01.291 01:01.291
Rennclub Untertoggenburg E1 / 1997t Av. Speed 107,39 km/h 108,66 km/h


62 40 WOLPERT Uwe DEU UWR WFK 07-Honda 2 01:03.941 01:01.378 01:01.378
Motorsport-Club Stuttgart E2-SC / 1998 Av. Speed 104,16 km/h 108,51 km/h


63 46 STEHLIK Karel CZE Mitsubishi Evo Eclipse 2 01:03.151 01:01.670 01:01.670
KV Motorsport Klub V ACR E2-SH / 2014t Av. Speed 105,46 km/h 107,99 km/h


64 119 EDWARDS Keith GBR Audi Quattro S1 E2 3 01:03.187 01:01.803 01:01.803
Edwards K. E1 / 2200t Av. Speed 105,40 km/h 107,76 km/h


65 38 LINDEN Léon LUX Dallara F304-Opel 2 01:02.282 01:01.832 01:01.832
Linden L. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 106,93 km/h 107,71 km/h


66 134 BICCIATO Rudi ITA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 3 01:03.232 01:01.834 01:01.834
Bicciato R. OpTCGT / 1995t Av. Speed 105,33 km/h 107,71 km/h


67 122 WIEBE Björn DEU Renault Williams Laguna BTCC 13997 01:06.317 01:01.952 01:01.952
MSC Odenkirchen OpTCGT / 1998 Av. Speed 100,43 km/h 107,50 km/h


68 36 WOLPERT Mathieu DEU BSR 389 F3-VW 2 01:04.499 01:01.982 01:01.982
Motorsport-Club Stuttgart E2-SS / 1996 Av. Speed 103,26 km/h 107,45 km/h


69 22 PITORRI Maurizio ITA Osella FA30-Zytek 2 01:05.929 01:02.220 01:02.220
Best Lap srl E2-SS / 2998 Av. Speed 101,02 km/h 107,04 km/h


70 39 BRAQUET Roland LUX Tatuus FR2000-Renault 2 01:02.358 01:02.233 01:02.233
Braquet. R. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 106,80 km/h 107,02 km/h


71 109 RUCH René CHE Ferrari 355 GT 3 01:05.368 01:02.265 01:02.265
Equipe Bernoise E1 / 4000 Av. Speed 101,88 km/h 106,96 km/h


72 108 POINSIGNON Yannick FRA CG Simca Turbo 3 01:03.639 01:02.266 01:02.266
Poinsignon Yannick OpTCGT / 1428t Av. Speed 104,65 km/h 106,96 km/h


73 47 CICHA Veronika CZE Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 2 01:03.858 01:02.276 01:02.276
KV Motorsport Klub V ACR E2-SH / 2297t Av. Speed 104,29 km/h 106,94 km/h


74 43 PREGARTNER Herbert AUT Porsche 911 GT2 RSR 2 01:03.319 01:02.294 01:02.294
MSC Rottenegg E2-SH / 3500t Av. Speed 105,18 km/h 106,91 km/h


75 27 MANDL Anton AUT Dallara F301-Opel Spiess 2 01:02.357 01:03.090 01:02.357
Mandl A. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 106,81 km/h 105,56 km/h



76 55 MALY Jaromir CZE Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1 01:05.967 01:02.397 01:02.397
Czech National Team A / 1994t Av. Speed 100,96 km/h 106,74 km/h


77 45 HOVEMANN Holger DEU Opel Kadett C V8 GT/R 2 01:03.891 01:02.580 01:02.580
ADAC Nordbaden E2-SH / 5727 Av. Speed 104,24 km/h 106,42 km/h


78 59 SCHWEIGER Christian AUT Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1 01:05.866 01:02.609 01:02.609
Schweiger C. A / 1997,4t Av. Speed 101,11 km/h 106,37 km/h


79 66 SLOBODZIAN Marcin POL Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 1 01:03.286 01:02.682 01:02.682
Slobodzian Marcin N / 1989t Av. Speed 105,24 km/h 106,25 km/h


80 121 DIEULANGARD David FRA Seat Leon SuperCopa 3 01:04.904 01:02.715 01:02.715
Dieulangard D. OpTCGT / 1985t Av. Speed 102,61 km/h 106,19 km/h


81 62 WIEDENHOFER Stefan AUT Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 1 01:07.957 01:02.860 01:02.860
Wiedenhofer S. S20 / 1998t Av. Speed 98,00 km/h 105,95 km/h


82 130 CARROLL Eanna IRL Honda Civic EG6 Hatchback Turbo3 01:05.784 01:03.196 01:03.196
Carroll E. OpTCGT / 1797t Av. Speed 101,24 km/h 105,39 km/h


83 129 WARBURTON David GBR Caterham 7 3 01:06.943 01:03.271 01:03.271
Warburton D. OpTCGT / 2500 Av. Speed 99,49 km/h 105,26 km/h


84 51 WERVER Nicolas FRA Porsche 997 Gt3 Cup 1 01:04.828 01:03.510 01:03.510
Werver N. GT / 3600 Av. Speed 102,73 km/h 104,87 km/h


85 44 SCHMITTER Philippe FRA Renault Mégane Trophy 2 01:04.802 01:03.725 01:03.725
Schmitter P. E2-SH / 3458 Av. Speed 102,77 km/h 104,51 km/h


86 144 SCHULTE Manfred DEU Citroën AX 1.6 16V 3 01:05.811 01:03.808 01:03.808
Schulte M. OpTCGT / 1600 Av. Speed 101,20 km/h 104,38 km/h


87 133 COURROYE Pierre FRA Porsche 997 GT2 3 01:08.215 01:03.867 01:03.867
Courroye P. OpTCGT / 3600t Av. Speed 97,63 km/h 104,28 km/h


88 56 DUDA Grzegorz POL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 1 01:05.730 01:03.878 01:03.878
Duda G. S20 / 1998t Av. Speed 101,33 km/h 104,26 km/h


89 70 WANEK Roland DEU Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 1 01:07.484 01:04.000 01:04.000
Wanek R. N / 1997t Av. Speed 98,69 km/h 104,06 km/h


90 140 MURRAY Keith GBR Audi 80 quattro 3 01:06.205 01:04.088 01:04.088
Murray K. OpTCGT / 1415t Av. Speed 100,60 km/h 103,92 km/h


91 115 GRZESINSKI Rafal POL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VS 3 01:04.216 * 01:04.216
Grzesinski R. E1 / 1997t Av. Speed 103,71 km/h * km/h


92 141 DENISET Didier FRA Renault R5 Turbo Tour de Corse 3 01:07.532 01:04.230 01:04.230
Deniset D. OpTCGT / 1397t Av. Speed 98,62 km/h 103,69 km/h


93 125 WIEBE Hans Peter DEU Renault Williams Laguna BTCC 13996 01:05.808 01:04.371 01:04.371
MSC Odenkirchen OpTCGT / 1998 Av. Speed 101,20 km/h 103,46 km/h


94 94 MCKINLEY Deirdre IRL Reynard-Opel Lotus 3 01:08.049 01:04.532 01:04.532
McKinley D. OpSS / 2000 Av. Speed 97,87 km/h 103,20 km/h


95 132 MÄCHLER Albin CHE BMW M4 Coupé 3 01:06.182 01:04.571 01:04.571
ACS Schweiz OpTCGT / 2979t Av. Speed 100,63 km/h 103,14 km/h


96 155 SCHWILDEN Eric BEL Peugeot 205 GTI 3 01:06.299 01:04.666 01:04.666
Belgian Hillclimb Team E1 / 1996 Av. Speed 100,45 km/h 102,99 km/h


97 65 JURENA Peter SVK Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 1 01:08.537 01:04.777 01:04.777
Slovak National Hillclimb Team N / 2002t Av. Speed 97,17 km/h 102,81 km/h


98 57 VOJACEK Lukas CZE Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1 01:07.637 01:04.849 01:04.849
Czech National Team A / 1998t Av. Speed 98,47 km/h 102,70 km/h


99 64 MASZCZYK Krzysztof POL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 1 01:07.338 01:04.985 01:04.985
Maszczyk K. A / 1997t Av. Speed 98,90 km/h 102,48 km/h


100 128 EMOND Stéphane BEL BMW M3 E36 3 01:05.691 01:05.015 01:05.015
Belgian Hillclimb Team OpTCGT / 3200 Av. Speed 101,38 km/h 102,44 km/h


101 48 FOLLONIER Grégory CHE GFA Austin Cooper RS 3 01:09.865 01:05.035 01:05.035
Ecurie 13 Etoiles - Valais OpTCGT / 1298 Av. Speed 95,33 km/h 102,41 km/h


102 161 MARCHIONE Canio LUX Fiat 127 3 01:05.603 01:05.153 01:05.153
Marchione C. E1 / 1397 Av. Speed 101,52 km/h 102,22 km/h


103 157 SCHILLING Nico LUX Subaru Impreza WRX Sti 3 01:15.413 01:05.432 01:05.432
Schilling N. E1 / 2457t Av. Speed 88,31 km/h 101,78 km/h


104 143 ROHR Werner CHE Toyota Corolla AE 86 3 01:10.037 01:05.520 01:05.520
Equipe Bernoise OpTCGT / 1600 Av. Speed 95,09 km/h 101,65 km/h


105 145 KATAJA Mikko FIN Toyota Starlet VHTRacing 8V 3 01:08.353 01:05.553 01:05.553
Kataja M. OpTCGT / 1583 Av. Speed 97,44 km/h 101,60 km/h


106 35 FOLTA Sebastian POL Lotus-Opel 2 01:07.804 01:05.566 01:05.566
Folta S. E2-SS / 1998 Av. Speed 98,22 km/h 101,58 km/h


107 146 FAULHABER Stefan DEU Opel Risse Kadett 8V 3 01:08.109 01:05.604 01:05.604
MSC Odenkirchen OpTCGT / 1599 Av. Speed 97,78 km/h 101,52 km/h


108 131 CAT Pascal FRA BMW M3 E36 3 01:09.268 01:05.805 01:05.805
Cat P. OpTCGT / 3201 Av. Speed 96,15 km/h 101,21 km/h


109 156 VALENTINY Charel LUX Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7 3 01:07.445 01:05.916 01:05.916
Valentiny C. E1 / 1997t Av. Speed 98,75 km/h 101,04 km/h


110 148 MANGION Ryan MLT Ford Escort Mk1 Spacefr. Turbo 3 A 01:06.023 01:06.023
Mangion R. OpTCGT / 1600t Av. Speed * km/h 100,87 km/h


111 153 ORTH Ralf DEU BMW 320is E30 3 01:08.905 01:06.770 01:06.770
Orth R. OpTCGT / 1990 Av. Speed 96,66 km/h 99,74 km/h


112 63 KOVALCIK Michal jun. SVK Skoda Octavia WRC 3 01:08.129 01:06.812 01:06.812
Slovak National Hillclimb Team OpTCGT / 1999t Av. Speed 97,76 km/h 99,68 km/h


113 58 PEDRONI Gabriella ITA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1 01:09.269 01:06.838 01:06.838
Pedroni G. A / 2000t Av. Speed 96,15 km/h 99,64 km/h


114 142 FLIK Bea DEU Renault Megane Cup 3 01:07.715 01:06.891 01:06.891
MSC Odenkirchen OpTCGT / 1998 Av. Speed 98,35 km/h 99,56 km/h


115 68 WISNIOWSKI Bartlomiej POL Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 1 01:08.108 01:06.925 01:06.925
Wisniowski B. N / 1997t Av. Speed 97,79 km/h 99,51 km/h


116 154 GOLDBACH Markus DEU Renault Clio II RS 3 01:10.074 01:07.165 01:07.165
MSC Odenkirchen OpTCGT / 1998 Av. Speed 95,04 km/h 99,16 km/h


117 138 BOTEZ Vasile Sorin ROU Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 3 * 01:07.483 01:07.483
Botez V. S. E1 / 1998t Av. Speed * km/h 98,69 km/h


118 151 STOLL Jochen DEU Peugeot 306 S16 3 01:10.417 01:07.553 01:07.553
Stoll J. OpTCGT / 1998 Av. Speed 94,58 km/h 98,59 km/h


119 135 SILVA Luis PRT Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 3 01:10.267 01:07.992 01:07.992
Silva L. OpTCGT / 1998t Av. Speed 94,78 km/h 97,95 km/h


120 73 STARCK Corentin BEL Renault Clio 3 Cup 1 01:11.994 01:08.243 01:08.243
Belgian Hillclimb Team A / 1998 Av. Speed 92,51 km/h 97,59 km/h


121 158 TAUS Kerstin AUT Mitsubishi Evo 3 01:14.604 01:08.278 01:08.278
Taus K. E1 / 1997t Av. Speed 89,27 km/h 97,54 km/h


122 67 SZENE Raul Rikardo ROU Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX 1 * 01:08.338 01:08.338
Szene R. N / 1998t Av. Speed * km/h 97,46 km/h


123 60 CORREIA Manuel PRT Skoda Fabia S2000 1 03:26.900 01:08.535 01:08.535
Correia M. S20 / 1995 Av. Speed 32,19 km/h 97,18 km/h


124 160 DARAND Anthony BEL Peugeot 106 3 01:12.219 01:08.846 01:08.846
Belgian Hillclimb Team OpTCGT / 1599 Av. Speed 92,22 km/h 96,74 km/h


125 152 VEIT Kevin DEU BMW 320is E30 3 01:10.833 01:08.958 01:08.958
Veit K. OpTCGT / 1990 Av. Speed 94,02 km/h 96,58 km/h


126 71 ARELLANO Hugo LUX Citroën DS3 R3T 1 01:11.505 01:09.006 01:09.006
Arellano H. A / 1598t Av. Speed 93,14 km/h 96,51 km/h


127 76 DONKELS Daniel LUX Renault Clio 3 Cup 1 01:13.341 01:09.097 01:09.097
Donkels D. A / 1998 Av. Speed 90,81 km/h 96,39 km/h


128 136 REIS Edgar PRT Renault Clio RS 3 01:14.247 01:09.385 01:09.385
Reis E. OpTCGT / 1998 Av. Speed 89,70 km/h 95,99 km/h


129 75 GOEDERT Georges LUX Renault Clio 3 Cup 1 01:13.845 01:09.478 01:09.478
Goedert G. A / 1998 Av. Speed 90,19 km/h 95,86 km/h


130 72 BRUCKNER Gilles LUX Ford Fiesta 1 01:12.541 01:10.346 01:10.346
Bruckner G. A / 1600 Av. Speed 91,81 km/h 94,68 km/h


131 163 HERING Ronny DEU VW Scirocco GTI 3 01:12.422 01:10.744 01:10.744
Hering R. OpTCGT / 1588 Av. Speed 91,96 km/h 94,14 km/h


132 150 OSTERMANN Thomas DEU BMW E30 Hartge 3 01:11.524 01:15.062 01:11.524
Ostermann T. OpTCGT / 2476 Av. Speed 93,12 km/h 88,73 km/h


133 159 STEINER Chris CHE Toyota Celica Gt4 3 01:12.566 01:12.290 01:12.290
ACS Schweiz OpTCGT / 1997t Av. Speed 91,78 km/h 92,13 km/h


134 149 DE SAEDELEER Bart BEL Fiat 500 vrc 3 01:18.040 01:13.014 01:13.014
Belgian Hillclimb Team OpTCGT / 1300 Av. Speed 85,34 km/h 91,22 km/h


135 77 BECKER Sandra LUX Alfa Romeo 147 1 01:18.591 01:13.266 01:13.266
Becker S. A / 1998 Av. Speed 84,74 km/h 90,90 km/h


136 79 MICHOTTE Yvan BEL Peugeot 206 RC 1 01:19.633 01:13.538 01:13.538
Belgian Hillclimb Team N / 1998 Av. Speed 83,63 km/h 90,57 km/h


137 74 PAVLU Dominik CZE Renault Clio 3 Sport 1 01:19.163 01:15.420 01:15.420
Maly Jaromir A / 1998 Av. Speed 84,13 km/h 88,31 km/h


138 162 COURTNEY Joe IRL Fiat Cinquecento 3 01:23.505 01:22.615 01:22.615
Courtney J. OpTCGT / 1108 Av. Speed 79,76 km/h 80,61 km/h



Not classified



117 KOVALCIK Michal sen. SVK Skoda Fabia S2000 3 A *
Slovak National Hillclimb Team E1 / 1999t


147 DWANE Robert IRL Mini Falcon 3 A *
Dwane R. OpTCGT / 1399



Started: 140 Classified: 138 Not classified: 2



"Timecatcher Suite" - © 2004-12 by Michael Stoll, photo FIA

Permanent-URL: http://www.automobilsport.com/hill-climb-masters-eschdorf-practice-results---128740.html

11.10.2014 / MaP

More News

WOLF GB08F1 and David Hauser at the FIA Hill Climb Masters
11.10.2014
The Wolf GB08F1 will partake in the first edition of the FIA Hill Climb Masters this coming weekend in Eschdorf (Luxembourg). For the first time several titles will be awarded at the end of one single event. The car run by team Racing E more >>
FIA Hill Climb Masters Eschdorf - A fantastic initiative
10.10.2014
On Saturday and Sunday, the first FIA Hill Climb Masters will take place in the Luxembourg village of Eschdorf. This Friday, the competitors have been setting themselves up in the streets and alleyways that have now been transformed into a giant p more >>
FIA Hill Climb Masters Eschdorf live streaming
09.10.2014
The Luxembourg national television station, RTL, will broadcast the FIA Hill Climb Masters, taking place on 11 and 12 October 2014 at Eschdorf, through live streaming on its website www.rtl.lu/auto/573488.html. more >>
FIA Hill Climb Masters Eschdorf: Europas gesamte Elite kommt ins Ösling
03.10.2014
FIA Hill Climb Masters am 11./12. Oktober in EschdorfErstmals ruft der Automobilweltverband dieses Jahr ein groβes internationales Saisonfinale aus und hat sich für Eschdorf als Austragungsort entschieden. Und ohne zu übertreiben kann ma more >>
FIA Hill Climb Masters Eschdorf: Rendezvous with the Champions!
02.10.2014
The concept of the «FIA Hill Climb Masters», a competition that will be taking place for the first time on 11-12 October at Eschdorf (LUX), has convinced the best specialists in the discipline. The entry list is of exceptional quality.&nbs more >>
Hill Climb Masters Eschdorf: Ein Bergrennen der Extraklasse
28.09.2014
Der Automobilsportweltverband FIA hat in diesem Jahr erstmals zum Saisonabschluss und gleichzeitig als Höhepunkt der zahlreichen Meisterschaften der europäischen Bergrennen ein Finale der internationalen und nationalen Champions ausgeschrieben.  more >>
Siegerehrung der Meister und Platzierten der Deutschen Automobil-Berg Meisterschaft 2014 am 8. November
27.09.2014
Ehre wem Ehre gebührt – Bereits im Februar diesen Jahres anlässlich der Tagung des DMSB-Fachausschusses “Bergrennen” mit den Veranstaltern in Rimbach wurde einvernehmlich festgelegt, dass die diesjä more >>
MSC Osnabrück übergibt Spende an die Krebsstiftung
11.09.2014
Photo:  Der MSC Osnabrück übergab einen Scheck in Höhe von 2.000 Euro an die Osnabrücker Krebsstiftung; von links: Bernd Stegmann, Organisationsleiter Int. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen; Maike Kaufmann, Aktion &bdquo more >>
St. Ursanne Les Rangiers awards WOLF GB08F1 with the first win in Hill Climb Racing
20.08.2014
The seventy-first edition of the St Ursanne- Les Rangiers, race valid for the European Hill Climb Championship, set a new important page in the history of Wolf GB08F1.The young driver from Luxembourg David Hauser racing for team Racing more >>
St-Ursanne - Les Rangiers hill race classification 2014
18.08.2014
71ème Course de Côte St-Ursanne - Les Rangiers ASA St-Ursanne - Les RangiersChampionnat d'Europe de la MontagneScratch TotalLength : 5169 m1 E2-SC 18 Bes more >>
Osnabrücker Bergrennen: Die “Schnellsten” an Europas Bergen gehen auf Rekordjagd
29.07.2014
Teilnehmer aus 15 Nationen sorgen für ein grandioses Starterfeld beim 47. Int. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen „Cars&Fun“Am 2. und 3. August trifft sich am legendären „Uphöfener Berg“ im Osnabrücker more >>
Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen: Attraktive Elektro-Fahrzeuge erobern den Berg
26.07.2014
2. E-Mobil-Berg-Cup mit 24 Teilnehmern im Rahmen des 47. Int. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennens „Cars & Fun“Nach der erfolgreichen Premiere im vergangenen Jahr laufen die letzten Vorbereitungen für den 2. E-Mobil-Berg-Cu more >>
Tom Ingram as Star BTCC Rookie Masters 'Mega' Harewood Hillclimb
07.07.2014
photo caption:  Leading Dunlop MSA British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) rookie Tom Ingram wowed onlookers in his Speedworks Motorsport Toyota Avensis race car last weekend as the MSA British Hillclimb Championship visited Harewood Hillclimb, the longes more >>
64e Trento - Bondone Hill Climb result 2014
07.07.2014
F.I.A. International Hill-Climb CupCSAI-Results/Classifica AssolutaCampionato Italiano della Montagna - Coppa ItaliaTrofeo Costruttori, Under 25 e ScuderieCamp. Triveneto - Coppa Dame - Challenge F more >>
47. Int. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen mit internationalem Starterfeld
05.07.2014
- Der Countdown für „Cars&Fun“ läuft- Internationales Spitzenfeld am “Uphöfener Berg”- vom Ur-Quattro über den BMW i8 bis zum Formel 3000 -Am 2. und 3. August more >>
Romain Dumas siegt mit HARIBO in Pikes Peak
03.07.2014
•    Sieg für den von HARIBO unterstützten Franzosen•    Schnellste Zeit im Sport-Prototypen mit Goldbären-Design92. Pikes Peak International Hill Climb more >>
Pikes Peak International Hill Climb 2014 MiEV Evolution III Wins Electric Modified Division Honors
01.07.2014
- State-of-the-art EV technology also finishes second overall -Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) entered two MiEV Evolution III all-electric racecars, which combine the best of MMC' more >>
Star BTCC Rookie Tom Ingram to Tackle Britain’s Longest Hillclimb
23.06.2014
Leading Dunlop MSA British Touring Car Championship rookie Tom Ingram is set to take on a challenge with a difference at the beginning of the series’ summer break – piloting his Speedworks Motorsport Toyota Avensis up Harewood Hillclimb. The longest more >>
Wolsfelder Bergrennen Klassement 2014
09.06.2014
52. Wolsfelder AvD/EMSC Bergrennen8. und 9. Juni 2014Deutsche Bergmeisterschaft für TourenwagenInt. Deutsche Bergmeisterschaft für RennsportfahrzeugeKW Berg-Cup Gruppe H more >>
Motorräder beim 26. European Hill Race Eschdorf 3. – 4. Mai 2014
30.04.2014
Erstmals seit mehr als dreißig Jahren starten mit Genehmigung der Motor-Union Luxembourg wieder Motorräder bei einem Bergrennen in Luxemburg. Zwar gab es in der Vergangenheit das Motorrad bei hiesigen Bergrennen - Nommern 1997 Edi Schorno/Tony Zurfluh (CH) und Esc more >>
Matt Neal Feels the Need for Speed – and All That Jazz – at Gurston Down Hillclimb
30.04.2014
•    Triple BTCC Champion Matt Neal samples a different type of Honda horsepower•    In-house Synchro Motorsport Racing team takes Jazz and Civic to Gurston Down Speed Hillclimb's milestone more >>
Successful and closely-fight first day in the Subida Internacional Ubrique-Benaocaz
27.04.2014
Andrés Vilariño, behind the wheel of his Norma 2000, claimed his first win of the weekend in the FIA International Hill Climb Cup and Categoría I of the Spanish Hill Climb championship. Javi Villa, José Antonio Aznar and Jonathan Álvarez more >>
Bergrennen Osnabrück: Kartenvorverkauf für „Cars&Fun“ 2014 hat begonnen
30.03.2014
Auch in diesem Jahr gibt es für das 47. Int. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen am 2./3. August 2014 einen Kartenvorverkauf im Internet. Über die Homepage des veranstalte more >>
Anmeldestart für 2. E-Mobil Berg-Cup Osnabrück
28.02.2014
Countdown für zweite Auflage der E-Rennserie beim Internationalen Osnabrücker Bergrennen läuftEin Opel Ampera sowie ein Tesla Roadster waren bereits bei der Pr more >>
FIA International Hill Climb Cup als neues Top-Prädikat am „Uphöfener Berg“
15.02.2014
Osnbrücker Bergrennen 2014  - Aus 2 macht 1  Der Automobilsport-Weltverband FIA hat im Rahmen seines World Motor Sport Councils im Dezember 2013 das neue europäische Top more >>
E-Mobil-Berg-Cup mit dem DMSB Umweltpreis 2013 ausgezeichnet
19.01.2014
Nachhaltiges Engagement des MSC Osnabrück e.V. gewürdigt Photo:   Der Präsident des Deutschen Motor-Sport-Bundes (DMSB) Hans-Joachim Stuck (links) und der more >>
David Hauser is the Wolf Racing Cars works driver in the Hill Climb division
15.01.2014
Wolf Racing Cars Hill Climb Division reached an agreement with the Luxembourg's driver David Hauser that will take to the debut the new Wolf car equipped with a FIA Formula 1 homologated chassis and a V8 3 liters engine unit. more >>
Jaguar Land Rover South Africa : Up the hill and fast away
11.01.2014
Jaguar Land Rover South Africa is proud to announce its sponsorship of the Simola Hillclimb, an event which is not only becoming a highlight of the motorsport calendar, but also a social occasion of major significance for performance car enthusiasts. more >>
Wolf Racing Cars introduces the Hill Climb division
09.01.2014
Four years after the comeback to racing of Wolf Racing Cars - happened in 2010 with the victorious debut of the Wolf GB08 at the Misano World Circuit - the historic firm widened its activity in the world of racing setting up a specially devised department more >>
2. E-Mobil Berg-Cup um den Großen Preis der Stadtwerke Osnabrück 2014
27.12.2013
am 2./3. August 2014Touristische Zuverlässigkeitsfahrt für Elektroautomobile1. Veranstalter und Veranstaltung more >>
Europäische Meisterschaften und 2. E-Mobil-Berg-Cup beim 47. Int. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen
11.11.2013
..."Cars&Fun" am 2./3.August 2014Das Int. 47. Int. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen “Cars&Fun” wurde im internationalen Automobilsportkalender auf dem Termin more >>
FIA Hill Climb Masters new in 2014
23.08.2013
During its last meeting at the end of June, the World Motor Sport Council gave the go-ahead for the creation of a new prestigious FIA hill climb competition: the “FIA Hill Climb Masters”.In the landscape of the variou more >>
70ème Course de Côte St-Ursanne - Les Rangiers Generalklassement 2013
20.08.2013
Longueur du parcours : 5169 mASA St-Ursanne - Les RangiersManche du Championnat d'Europe de la Montagne1 70 E2-SS Best Lap SRL Faggioli Simone, I more >>
70ème Course de Côte St-Ursanne - Les Rangiers Liste des inscrits
12.08.2013
Manche du Championnat d'Europe de la Montagne 2013ASA St-Ursanne - Les RangiersCatégorie : SuperSérie 1601 -> 2000 cm³101 Racing Club Airbag Krähenbühl Andy, Rotkreuz more >>
1VISION-Racing Schnell und lautlos den « Uphöfener Berg » gestürmt
08.08.2013
Die Idee wird in Zukunft ihren Weg finden ; Autos die mit alternativen Antriebsquellen im Rennsport eingesetzt werden. In Osnabrück beim 46. Bergrennen gingen erstmals elektrisch betriebene Fahrzeuge an den Start. Beim more >>
46. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen Rennergebnis 2013
04.08.2013
3. und 4. August 2013FIA International Hill Climb Challenge 2013FIA European Hill Climb Cup 2013Deutsche und Luxemburger Bergmeisterschaft 2013DMSB Bergpokal für Tourenwagen und RennsportfahrzeugeKW Gruppe H Berg-Cup1 4 DUCOMMUN Julien Osella FA 30 SUI E2-SS 00:51.434 00:52.888 00:52.153 00:52.064 03:28.539Ceylin Motors more >>
46. Osnabrücker ADAC Bergrennen Rennergebnis Gleichmäßigkeitsprüfung
04.08.2013
3. und 4. August 2013FIA International Hill Climb Challenge 2013FIA European Hill Climb Cup 2013Deutsche und Luxemburger Bergmeisterschaft 2013DMSB Bergpokal für Tourenwagen und RennsportfahrzeugeKW Gruppe H Berg-Cup1 807 HALL Richard Alan Lotus Seven S1 GER GLP 01:16.230 01:16.288 01:16.171 00:00.117 more >>
Race To The Top Of European Hill Climb Elite
01.08.2013
Traditional race of top-class at „Uphöfener Berg“Sizzling suspense surrounds the fastest European hill climb racer at 46th Int. ADAC Hill Climb Race in Hilter-Borgloh bevor showdown on 3rd and 4th August.Al more >>
18. internationales ADAC Glasbachrennen Gesamt Rennergebnis
28.07.2013
27. - 28. Juli 2013FIA Europa Bergmeisterschaft / FIA Historische Berg EuropameisterschaftDeutsche und Tschechische Berg-Meisterschaft / KW Berg-Cup Gruppe HDMSB Bergpokal für Tourenwagen und Rennsportfahrzeuge1 1 FAGGIOLI Simone Osella FA30 IT E2-SS 02:03.747 02:02.162 04:05.909Best Lap SRI Zwi.zeit: 00:47. more >>

Kategorien

STROOSSEN ENGLEN ASBL www.stroossenenglen.lu

Jobs Around the World

2001-2020 automobilsport.com full copyright