Tweet
 
Australian GT Bathurst race results

Australian GT Bathurst race results

03.12.2019: Pirelli AGT SuperSprint - Mount Panorama, Bathurst Thursday, 28 November Australian GT Session#1 (60-minutes)

Pirelli AGT SuperSprint - Mount Panorama, Bathurst
Thursday, 28 November



Australian GT Session#1 (60-minutes)


1. 2. Christopher Mies - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:03.5080

2. 888. Shane van Gisbergen - Triple Eight Race Eng. Mercedes AMG GT3 EVO - 2:04.3660
3. 1. Christopher Mies - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:05.4280

4. 33. Luke Youlden - Perfect Auto Body, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:05.7300

5. 1. Garth Tander - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:06.1860

6. 777. Yasser Shahin - The Bend Motorsport Park, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:06.3550

7. 59. Ben Barnicoat - 59Racing, McLaren 720S GT3 - 2:06.4090

8. 129. Liam Talbot - Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate, Lamborghini Huracan GT3 - 2:08.4900

9. 69. James Koundouris - Supabarn, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - 2:08.6890

10. 120. Adam Hargraves - Local Search, MARC II Mustang - 2:08.9950

11. 19. Mark Griffith - Daimler Trucks Newcastle, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:09.8390

12. 29. John Martin - Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate, Huracan Super Trofeo EVO - 2:09.8880

13. 77. Dean Grant - Urban Alley Brewery, BMW M6 GT3 - 2:10.2610

14. 7. Tony Quinn - Local Legends, Aston Martin Vantage GT3 - 2:11.6270

15. 295. Geoff Taunton - Taunton Excavations, MARC II Mustang - 2:11.8270

16. 33. Vince Muriti - Perfect Auto Body, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:13.1620

17. 25. Nick Karnaros - Earth Electrical, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:13.2620

18. 96. Kurt Kostecki - Hobson Motorsport, Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 - 2:13.5240

19. 81. Chris Perini - GWR/991Racing, Radical SR3RSX - 2:13.8660

20. 96. Brett Hobson - Hobson Motorsport, Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 - 2:14.0280

21. 31. Peter Paddon - First Focus, Radical SR3RS - 2:14.4510

22. 74. Jason Miller - Stokes Skis Australia, Porsche Type 997 GT3 Cup Car - 2:15.0350

23. 80. Paul Braico - GWR, Radical SR3RS - 2:16.9470
24. 75. Adrian Deitz - Melbourne Performance Centre, Audi R8 LMS GT3 ultra - 2:18.6080

25. 16. Victor Zagame - Zagame’s, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - 2:18.7070
26. 87. David Greig - Daikin, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:18.8610
27. 34. Stephen Champion - GWR/Champion’s Bus. Growth Adv. Radical SR3RS - 2:20.0180

28. 64. Joseph Ensabella - Aaron Laboratories, Porsche Type 997 GT3 Cup Car - 2:21.9810

29. 96. Jake Kostecki - Hobson Motorsport, Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 - 2:23.7240
30. 17. Sebastian Lip - The Bend Motorsport Park, Radical SR3RS - 2:27.8830





Australian GT Session#2 (60-minutes)




1. 888. Shane van Gisbergen - Triple Eight Race Eng. Mercedes AMG GT3 EVO - 2:03.8940

2. 59. Ben Barnicoat/Tom Blomqvist - 59Racing, McLaren 720S GT3 - 2:05.1270

3. 1. Christopher Mies/Garth Tander - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:05.1800

4. 33. Vince Muriti/Luke Youlden - Perfect Auto Body, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:05.2870

5. 2. Garth Tander/Christopher Mies - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:05.7000

6. 777. Yasser Shahin/SVG - The Bend Motorsport Park, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:05.7410

7. 77. Dean Grant/Steve Richards - Urban Alley Brewery, BMW M6 GT3 - 2:08.0220

8. 129. Liam Talbot - Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate, Lamborghini Huracan GT3 - 2:08.1330

9. 96. Hobson/Kostecki/Kostecki - Hobson Motorsport, Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 - 2:09.4870

10. 69. James Koundouris/Theo Koundouris - Supabarn, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - 2:09.5570

11. 120. Hargraves/Sbirrazzouli/Jilsen - Local Search, MARC II Mustang - 2:10.1880
12. 29. John Martin - Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate, Huracan Super Trofeo EVO - 2:10.5470

13. 295. Geoff Taunton/Dylan O’Keefe - Taunton Excavations, MARC II Mustang - 2:11.2880

14. 7. Tony Quinn - Local Legends, Aston Martin Vantage GT3 - 2:12.5490

15. 19. Mark Griffith - Daimler Trucks Newcastle, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:13.1160
16. 31. Peter Paddon - First Focus, Radical SR3RS - 2:14.0230
17. 74. Jason Miller - Stokes Skis Australia, Porsche Type 997 GT3 Cup Car - 2:14.7030

18. 81. Chris Perini - GWR/991Racing, Radical SR3RSX - 2:14.8450

19. 25. Nick Karnaros - Earth Electrical, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:15.4960

20. 75. Deitz/McConville - Melbourne Performance Centre, Audi R8 LMS GT3 ultra - 2:19.5780
21. 80. Paul Braico - GWR, Radical SR3RS - 2:19.7480

22. 34. Stephen Champion - GWR/Champion’s Bus. Growth Adv. Radical SR3RS - 2:21.1550
23. 87. David Greig - Daikin, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:21.4300
24. 64. Joseph Ensabella - Aaron Laboratories, Porsche Type 997 GT3 Cup Car - 2:26.5680
25. 17. Sebastian Lip - The Bend Motorsport Park, Radical SR3RS - 2:29.7790

26. 16. Victor Zagame - Zagame’s, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - NTR






Friday, 29 November


Australian GT Session#3 (60-minutes)



1. 888. Shane van Gisbergen - Triple Eight Race Eng. Mercedes AMG GT3 EVO - 2:01.5220

2. 59. Ben Barnicoat - 59Racing, McLaren 720S GT3 - 2:02.6490

3. 2. Christopher Mies - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:03.0660
4. 33. Vince Muriti/Luke Youlden - Perfect Auto Body, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:03.2890

5. 1. Garth Tander - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:03.4810

6. 129. Liam Talbot - Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate, Lamborghini Huracan GT3 - 2:04.9690

7. 777. Yasser Shahin - The Bend Motorsport Park, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:06.0390
8. 120. Adam Hargraves - Local Search, MARC II Mustang - 2:06.2410

9. 7. Tony Quinn - Local Legends, Aston Martin Vantage GT3 - 2:06.4580

10. 69. James Koundouris - Supabarn, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - 2:06.6990
11. 96. Kurt Kostecki - Hobson Motorsport, Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 - 2:06.9240

12. 77. Dean Grant - Urban Alley Brewery, BMW M6 GT3 - 2:07.3110

13. 295. Geoff Taunton - Taunton Excavations, MARC II Mustang - 2:07.6780

14. 19. Mark Griffith - Daimler Trucks Newcastle, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:08.0920

15. 74. Jason Miller - Stokes Skis Australia, Porsche Type 997 GT3 Cup Car - 2:12.2640

16. 25. Nick Karnaros - Earth Electrical, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:12.5580

17. 31. Peter Paddon - First Focus, Radical SR3RS - 2:12.6870

18. 80. Paul Braico - GWR, Radical SR3RS - 2:15.0780

19. 87. David Greig - Daikin, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:16.0010

20. 34. Stephen Champion - GWR/Champion’s Bus. Growth Adv. Radical SR3RS - 2:16.4460
21. 16. Victor Zagame - Zagame’s, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - 2:20.1450
22. 17. Sebastian Lip - The Bend Motorsport Park, Radical SR3RS - 2:38.7300
23. 75. Deitz/McConville - Melbourne Performance Centre, Audi R8 LMS GT3 ultra - NTR




Australian GT Session#4 UNRESTRICTED (40-minutes)





1. 59. Ben Barnicoat - 59Racing, McLaren 720S GT3 - 2:00.5640

2. 888. Shane van Gisbergen - Triple Eight Race Eng. Mercedes AMG GT3 EVO - 2:03.8790

3. 2. Christopher Mies - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:04.0710
4. 1. Garth Tander - Valvoline, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:04.1630
5. 777. Yasser Shahin - The Bend Motorsport Park, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:05.8500
6. 77. Dean Grant - Urban Alley Brewery, BMW M6 GT3 - 2:06.1060
7. 96. Brett Hobson/Kurt Kostecki - Hobson Motorsport, Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 - 2:06.1920

8. 7. Tony Quinn - Local Legends, Aston Martin Vantage GT3 - 2:08.9060
9. 19. Mark Griffith - Daimler Trucks Newcastle, Mercedes AMG GT3 - 2:10.3320

10. 69. James Koundouris - Supabarn, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - 2:11.8040

11. 33. Vince Muriti - Perfect Auto Body, Audi R8 LMS GT3 EVO - 2:12.0260

12. 120. Adam Hargraves - Local Search, MARC II Mustang - 2:12.6130

13. 129. Liam Talbot - Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate, Lamborghini Huracan GT3 - 2:12.8610
14. 295. Geoff Taunton - Taunton Excavations, MARC II Mustang - 2:13.5690

15. 74. Jason Miller - Stokes Skis Australia, Porsche Type 997 GT3 Cup Car - 2:14.0670

16. 25. Nick Karnaros - Earth Electrical, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:14.9020

17. 87. David Greig - Daikin, Porsche Type 991 GT3 Cup Car - 2:17.9250
18. 16. Victor Zagame - Zagame’s, Audi R8 LMS GT3 - 2:26.5080





2020 CAMS Australian GT Championship



Rnd#1 - 10-12 April, Bathurst, NSW
Rnd#2 - 15-17 May, Barbagallo, WA [Supercars]
Rnd#3 - 18-20 September, The Bend Motorsport Park, SA [Supercars]
Rnd#4 - 8-11 October, Bathurst, NSW [Supercars]
Rnd#5 - 30 Oct.-1 Nov. Gold Coast, Queensland [Supercars]
Rnd#6 - 20-22 November, Sandown, Victoria [Supercars]



2020 CAMS Australian Endurance Championship


Rnd#1 - 30 Jan.-2 Feb. Bathurst 12 Hour, NSW
Rnd#2 - 20-22 March, Phillip Island, Victoria [4-Hour]
Rnd#3 - 14-16 August, Phillip Island, Victoria [4-Hour]





-motorsport media also photos



Permanent-URL: http://www.automobilsport.com/australian-gt-bathurst-race-results---201243.html

03.12.2019 / MaP

More News

McLaren, Mercedes-AMG and Audi set hot pace at Bathurst
03.12.2019
2019 Pirelli AGT SuperSprint - Challenge Bathurst28-29 November, 2019With almost four hours of dedicated Australian GT track time on Bathurst’s iconic Mount Panorama Circuit and a chance to take a run at the GT3 lap record, a nu more >>
Audi Sport driver lineup complete for 2020
02.12.2019
  Two new signings for Audi Sport’s GT programs        Twelve drivers to represent the brand in worldwide GT programs in 2020  Audi Sport customer racing is taking on a challengin more >>
Entries open for GT4 European Series 2020
01.12.2019
The full-season entry process for the 2020 GT4 European Series has officially opened today! In recent months many existing and new teams have expressed their interest to enter the GT4 European Series next season, which has encouraged SRO Motor more >>
Mia Flewitt secures second successive Pure McLaren GT Series title in Bahrain
29.11.2019
    Mia Flewitt successfully defends Pure McLaren GT Series championship title    Race wins for Al-Khalifa, Ojjeh and Proctor as 2019 season concludes in Bahrain    First ever night races for Pure McLaren GT Series more >>
KCMG ends 2019 Intercontinental GT Challenge with points in Kyalami 9 Hour
27.11.2019
KC Motorgroup Ltd. (KCMG) saw off the 2019 Intercontinental GT Challenge season with another points-paying result, as the #18 Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 finished sixth at the frenetic Kyalami 9 Hour. Fielding two Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 cars for the revitalised South African more >>
Last GT4 South European Series Titles Awarded on a Wet Sunday at Estoril
25.11.2019
The first GT4 South European Series’ season came to an end at the Autodromo do Estoril this Sunday with two intense races under difficult weather conditions. The pair Miguel Cristóvão/Francisco Abreu was once again untouchable in a day that celebrated Veloso Motorsport as Team Champions and Francisco Carvalho as Am Cup class Champion.  more >>
Pirelli AGT SuperSprint - Mount Panorama, Bathurst Schedule and Entry List
25.11.2019
Pirelli AGT SuperSprint Mount Panorama, Bathurst Thursday, 28 November08:20am - Australian GT Session#1 (60-minutes)01:40pm - Australian GT Session#2 (60-minutes)Friday, more >>
Australian GT3 lap record under fire at Mount Panorama
25.11.2019
2019 Pirelli AGT SuperSprint - Challenge BathurstThe final event of the 2019 Australian GT season will see a number of Australia’s leading GT3 teams contest the inaugural Pirelli AGT SuperSprint for just under four hours of track action on one o more >>
BLACK FALCON finishes 2019 season with second place in Kyalami 9 Hours
25.11.2019
IGTC – Race Round 5 Kyalami, South AfricaBLACK FALCON has scored second place in the Silver Cup class at the reintroduction of the 9h Kyalami (South Africa) and finished the extremely successful racing season 2019 with another highlight. more >>
Yasser Shahin has won the Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup at the finale in Malaysia.
25.11.2019
After the one-make cup has ended, 2020 will mark the beginning of a new motorsport era for Audi Sport customer racing Asia, in which privateers can look forward to an attractive incentive program. Change of eras in Asia: For Audi Sport, an era has ended in Asian GT racing &nda more >>
Audi R8 LMS in National Motor Racing Museum at Bathurst
25.11.2019
New exhibit at Bathurst: Starting this week, visitors of the National Motor Racing Museum at Bathurst will be able to admire a model from Audi Sport customer racing that has made history in Australia. For six months, the museum located at the legendary circuit at Mount Pano more >>
Podium for Audi Sport customer team in Australian club racing
25.11.2019
Australian completes historic winners’ lineup in the Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup Podium on Phillip IslandIn the finale of the Australian club racing CUE Enduro Super Series, an Audi Sport customer team achieved a podium finish. In the one-hour race, Gary Higgon and Dean Canto in an Audi R8 LMS ultra of the KFC team cli more >>
B-Quik signs off the season with double podium in Sepang
25.11.2019
 B-Quik Racing has wrapped up its best ever season on track with trips to the podium in both of the races that comprised the final round of the Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup 2019, which was held at Sepang international Circuit last weekend.Those visits to the rost more >>
Frikadelli Racing gewinnt nach hochdramatischem Rennverlauf die 9h Kyalami
24.11.2019
Das Frikadelli Racing Team hat die Neuauflage der 9h Kyalami (Südafrika) gewonnen. Nick Tandy, Dennis Olsen und Mathieu Jaminet bescherten der Mannschaft von Klaus Abbelen & Sabine Schmitz damit einen perfekten Saisonabschluss. Neben dem Gesam more >>
Mercedes AMG quotes after Kyalami 9 hours race
24.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 HoursINTERCONTINENTAL CHALLENGESaturday, November 23rd 2019Stefan Wendl, head of Mercedes-AMG Customer Racing: “It was a crazy final race that got off in the worst possible way for us with the retirements of the #999 and the #44. From the very beginning, unbelievable intensity and determination of the drivers more >>
Mercedes-AMG concludes thrilling IGTC season with runner-up positions in drivers’ and manufacturers’ standings
24.11.2019
In a memorable finale of this year’s Intercontinental GT Challenge Powered by Pirelli (IGTC), Mercedes-AMG only just misses out on the double of drivers’ and manufacturers’ title. Mercedes-AMG Team SPS automotive performance more >>
Dylan Pereira débute en endurance avec une victoire
24.11.2019
Le Luxembourgeois termine la saison en 1er de sa classe dans les 9 heures de Kyalami de l’Intercontinental GT ChallengeCe week-end, Dylan Pereira est monté sur la plus haute marche du podium de sa classe dans la cinquième et derniè more >>
Consecutive Pro-Am Victory for Strakka Racing in Kyalami 9 Hours
24.11.2019
For the second consecutive race, Strakka Racing took the spoils in the Pro-Am class as Christina Nielsen, Dominik Baumann and Adrian Henry D’Silva were victorious in their #43 Mercedes-AMG GT3 at the Kyalami 9H. In the final race of th more >>
BMW reactions to the 9 Hours of Kyalami
24.11.2019
Rudolf Dittrich (General Manager BMW Motorsport Vehicle Development):“Throughout the season, we came close to a podium on a regular basis with the BMW M6 GT3 in the Intercontinental GT Challenge. The fact that we did it at the season finale at Kyalami makes it all the more rewarding. Congratulations to Nick Catsburg, Mikkel Jensen, Christian Krognes and more >>
Podium after great recovery performance, second place for Walkenhorst Motorsport at the Kyalami IGTC finale.
24.11.2019
Thanks to a great recovery performance, the Walkenhorst Motorsport team celebrated its first podium finish of the season at the Intercontinental GT Challenge finale.  Having started the race from 16th position, Mikkel Jensen (DEN), Christian Krognes (NOR) and Nick Catsburg (NED), in the #34 BMW M6 GT3, concluded the 9 Hours of Kyalami (RSA) in second place. more >>
Porsche and Olsen win Kyalami 9 Hour to seal Intercontinental GT Challenge Powered by Pirelli championships - final standings
24.11.2019
- Frikadelli’s Olsen, Tandy and Jaminet claim hat-trick of pole, fastest lap and victory- Double podium helps Porsche beat Mercedes-AMG to Manufacturers’ crown- more >>
Porsche comments on the Kyalami 9 hour race
24.11.2019
Sebastian Golz (Project Manager 911 GT3 R): “Three wins from five races, and podium finishes at all rounds – that’s how you win championships. The key to our success was the excellent teamwork of our squads around the world. The final race at Kyalami with sun, heat, lightning, thunder and rain was like a rollercoaster ride. In the end we deserved t more >>
Porsche claims manufacturers’ and drivers’ titles with win in South Africa
24.11.2019
Race, Intercontinental GT Challenge, round 5, Kyalami/South AfricaPorsche has won the manufacturers’ title for the first time in the Intercontinental GT Challenge. At the final round of the world’s most important championship for GT3 vehicles in Kyala more >>
Stormy end to season at Kyalami for R-Motorsport
24.11.2019
The final race of the year also turned out to be one of the most spectacular for R-Motorsport in 2019. The southern hemisphere summer temperatures gave way to torrential rains that made the Kyalami 9 Hour in South Africa a daunting challenge. Despite the difficult conditio more >>
Missed chance for Audi Sport in South Africa
23.11.2019
photo caption: Audi R8 LMS #29 (Audi Sport Team Land), Christopher Haase/Christopher Mies/Markus Winkelhock    Audi Sport finishes Intercontinental GT Challenge in third position        Fréd&eacut more >>
Weather Conditions Keeps Things Interesting in Estoril Qualifying
23.11.2019
GT4 South European Series Autódromo do Estoril,PortugalSaturday, November 23rd  2019Stephen Pattrick (#33 Bullitt Racing - Mercedes AMG GT4) and César Machado (#23 ABM Grand Prix - more >>
KÜS Team75 Bernhard bei den 9 Stunden von Kyalami
23.11.2019
Top Ten 2.0Das KÜS Team75 Bernhard hat die 9 Stunden von Kyalami mit einer Top-Ten-Platzierung beendet: Von Startplatz elf ins Rennen gegangen, belegten die Porsche-Werksfahrer Romain Dumas (41, Frankreich), Sven Müller (27, Mainz) und Dirk Werner (38, Würzburg) im Porsche 911 GT3 R den neunten Platz im 28 Autos zählenden, hochkarätig more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours - - classification final rect.
23.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 Hours - South AfricaIntercontinental GT ChallengeSaturday, November 23rd  2019     provisional standings   SRO also photos more >>
Kyalami 9 hours 1h15 remain to race -Estre leads
23.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 Hours - South AfricaIntercontinental GT ChallengeSaturday, November 23rd  2019In Kyalami 9 Hours Kevin Estre #20 Porsche leads Mikkel Jensen in #34 BMW and Maxi Goetz in #10 Mercedes more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours standings 2h45 remain to race - Estre now in lead
23.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 Hours - South AfricaIntercontinental GT ChallengeSaturday, November 23rd  2019Estre in #20 Porsche leads Jensen in #34 BMW Walkenhorst and Stolz in #10 Mercedes more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours standings 4h20 remain to race - Krognes leads
23.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 Hours - South AfricaIntercontinental GT ChallengeSaturday, November 23rd  2019Krognes in #34 BMW Walkenhorst is in lead actually - followed by Van der Linde in #42 BMW and Christensen in #20 Porsche. more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours standings 5.40h to race - Christensen on top, livestream
23.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 Hours - South AfricaIntercontinental GT ChallengeSaturday, November 23rd  2019In Kyalami 9 Hours Christensen in #20 Porsche is in lead, followed by Tandy in #31 Porsche and Krognes in #34 BMW WalkenhorstLivestream find here more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours 1h30 Jordan Pepper #107 Bentley in lead
23.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 Hours - South AfricaIntercontinental GT ChallengeSaturday, November 23rd  2019In Kyalami 9 Hours  Pepper #107 Bentley leads Paffett #44 Mercedes and Lietz #20 Porsche more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours standings after 0h45 - Kevin Estre leads, Livestream
23.11.2019
KYALAMI 9 Hours - South AfricaIntercontinental GT ChallengeSaturday, November 23rd  2019In Kyalami 9 Hours Porsche driver Kevin Estre is in leads followed by the Porsche drivers Olsen and Vanthoor more >>
Porsche's Tandy pips Haase and Audi to Kyalami 9 Hour pole position
22.11.2019
> Frikadelli’s Tandy wins Pirelli Speed Hero Trophy> Team Land and GruppeM’s Mercedes-AMG complete the top-threePorsche’s Nick Tandy secured pole position for the Intercontinental GT Challenge Powered by Pi more >>
Porsche 911 GT3 R starts from pole position in South Africa
22.11.2019
Qualifying, Intercontinental GT Challenge, round 5, Kyalami/South AfricaThe Porsche 911 GT3 R fielded by Frikadelli Racing will take up the nine-hour race in Kyalami (South Africa) from pole position. At the wheel of the No. more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours Pole Shoot Out classification - Frikadelli Porsche on pole
22.11.2019
Kyalami 9 HoursKyalami Grand Prix CircuitCircuit Length = 4.522 kmFriday,November 22nd 20191 31 Pro Mathieu JAMINET (FRA) / Dennis OLSEN (NOR) / Nick TANDY (GBR)Porsche 911 GT3 R 1 1:52.825 7 7 144.28 Frikadelli Racing more >>
Kyalami 9 Hours combined qualifying classification - KCMG's Nissan best
22.11.2019
Kyalami 9 Hours 2019Intercontinental ChallengeFriday, November 22nd  20191 35 Pro 1 1:46.578 8 1:42.463 4 1:42.466 Joao Paulo de OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Katsumasa CHIYO (JPN) / Joshua BUKCMG (HKG) Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 6 1:54.805 more >>
KÜS Team75 Bernhard Qualifying 9h Kyalami
22.11.2019
Das KÜS Team75 Bernhard geht morgen bei den 9 Stunden von Kyalami von Startplatz zwölf ins Rennen. In einem turbulenten Qualifying zum Finale der Intercontinental GT Challenge (IGTC) verpassten Romain Dumas (41, Frankreich), Dirk Werner (38, Würzburg) und Sven Müller (27, Mainz) den Pole-Shootout der schnellsten zehn Autos am Freitagnachmittag nur um Haaresbreite. more >>

Kategorien

STROOSSEN ENGLEN ASBL www.stroossenenglen.lu

Jobs Around the World

2001-2019 automobilsport.com full copyright