Tweet
 
Esports 12 Hours of Monza race classification -eTeam WRT one takes victory

Esports 12 Hours of Monza race classification -eTeam WRT one takes victory

24.05.2020: 24H ESPORTS - 12 HOURS OF MONZA Saturday, May 23rd 2020 1 1 1 eTeam WRT One (Mirko Bortolotti) 1:49.918 1:48.411 Lap 385 0 7 41.9 15.0 7 47 3663 A 4.99 Audi R8 LMS


24H ESPORTS - 12 HOURS OF MONZA
Saturday, May 23rd 2020   
   



1    1   
1
   
eTeam WRT One (Mirko Bortolotti)
    1:49.918    1:48.411    Lap    385    0    7    41.9    15.0    7    47    3663   
A 4.99
    Audi R8 LMS


2    2   
2
   
eTeam WRT Two (Kenneth Gulbrandsen)
    1:49.943    1:48.432    1:20.033    1:20.033    0    6    58.2    32.4    20    74    3173   
A 4.99
    Audi R8 LMS


3    3   
66
   
Optimum by SIMMSA Esports (Ramez Azzam)
    1:49.895    1:48.714    2 Laps    1 Lap    0    8    55.9    30.0    17    73    4784   
B 2.50
    Mercedes AMG GT3


4    4   
10
   
Leipert eSports Real Yellow (Prette Louis)
    1:51.200    1:49.084    4 Laps    2 Laps    0    7    58.7    32.2    17    86    1421   
D 2.41
    Mercedes AMG GT3


5    5   
69
   
Fun-M Motorsport (Julian J. Reinhart)
    1:53.774    1:49.275    5 Laps    1:37.529    0    7    39.3    11.3    5    63    3321   
A 3.29
    BMW Z4 GT3


6    6   
98
   
Red Camel Esports (Rik Breukers)
    -    1:48.316    5 Laps    -    0    7    6:12.2    5:54.3    1    65    2839   
A 3.53
    Ferrari 488 GT3


7    7   
8
   
Team ABBA Racing (Adam Christodoulou2)
    1:53.609    1:49.654    7 Laps    1 Lap    0    6    1:35.9    1:09.8    29    41    1967   
B 3.57
    Mercedes AMG GT3


8    8   
78
   
Reiter Engineering (Florian Apazeller)
    1:49.730    1:48.931    7 Laps    19.279    0    7    35.0    9.5    4    78    2294   
A 4.88
    Mercedes AMG GT3


9    1   
989
   
MRS SIM RACING 2 (Niclas Laubisch)
    1:55.485    1:50.498    10 Laps    2 Laps    0    6    31.6    6.2    21    63    4824   
B 2.46
    Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (991)


10    2   
980
   
MRS SIM-RACING (Gregory Vranckx)
    1:54.397    1:51.493    11 Laps    1 Lap    0    6    41.2    15.1    9    57    3331   
A 4.99
    Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (991)


11    9   
12
   
Earl Bamber Motorsport (Reid Harker2)
    1:50.441    1:49.903    13 Laps    1 Lap    0    6    1:22.8    56.5    14    189    1942   
B 2.19
    Mercedes AMG GT3


12    10   
79
   
Reiter Engineering 2 (Maximilian Prodöhl)
    1:57.100    1:49.675    13 Laps    1:05.534    0    8    31.5    4.8    1    177    1579   
B 1.50
    Mercedes AMG GT3


13    3   
991
   
NKPP Racing by Bas Koeten Racing (Boudewijn Kuster)
    1:52.222    1:50.361    13 Laps    30.740    0    7    1:28.4    1:03.1    28    102    4085   
B 3.61
    Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (991)


14    11   
33
   
Ciceley Motorsport (Chaz Cleland)
    1:50.786    1:49.262    14 Laps    53.257    0    7    48.4    22.3    13    47    3648   
A 4.30
    Mercedes AMG GT3


15    12   
48
   
Sorg Rennsport eSports GT3 (Maximilian Peckel)
    1:53.589    1:48.825    16 Laps    2 Laps    0    7    32.8    7.1    2    138    3236   
B 4.99
    Ferrari 488 GT3


16    13   
11
   
ATLASBX Motorsports (jongkyum KIM)
    1:53.813    1:48.409    21 Laps    5 Laps    0    6    14:58.5    14:27.2    30    99    4179   
B 4.99
    Ferrari 488 GT3


17    14   
51
   
Tibbett Racing (Simon Tibbett)
    1:50.764    1:49.824    22 Laps    1:24.183    0    6    51.3    25.0    25    43    1353   
B 2.98
    BMW Z4 GT3


18    15   
4
   
E-Sport Team Black Falcon (Yelmer Buurman)
    1:53.111    1:48.731    24 Laps    1 Lap    0    8    17:12.5    16:55.8    20    97    1751   
D 3.37
    Mercedes AMG GT3


19    16   
25
   
RS RACING (Luca Tozzato)
    1:53.504    1:48.861    27 Laps    3 Laps    0    8    1:08.3    42.5    15    64    1541   
C 3.60
    Ferrari 488 GT3


20    1   
476
   
DUWO by SimRC GT4 (Marcel Fassbender)
    2:00.823    1:58.161    28 Laps    1:05.170    0    4    24.3        2    74    6238   
A 2.34
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


21    17   
62
   
Team RSL Powered by MOFO (Darren Wood2)
    2:15.836    1:50.190    28 Laps    26.002    0    7    30.1    4.1    0    87    1493   
A 4.99
    Mercedes AMG GT3


22    2   
464
   
Heli-ABK Racing (Maxim Van Den Hove)
    1:59.403    1:58.959    31 Laps    3 Laps    0    4    57.6    32.2    22    56    1517   
C 3.37
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


23    3   
410
   
Leipert eSports Black (Marian Hensel)
    2:02.487    1:58.996    33 Laps    1 Lap    0    4    37.6    12.0    9    48    3367   
A 4.99
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


24    1   
176
   
DUWO by SimRC TCR (Diogo C. Pinto)
    2:01.009    2:00.677    35 Laps    1 Lap    0    4    1:18.5    52.3    37    62    9128   
A 4.68
    Audi RS 3 LMS


25    18   
99
   
Ebimotors powered by Hexathron Racing Systems (Fabio Magnani)
    1:53.262    1:50.529    36 Laps    1 Lap    0    8    1:29.4    1:03.0    23    96    1524   
D 3.30
    Audi R8 LMS


26    2   
111
   
Leipert eSports Yellow (Christopher Maier)
    2:04.018    2:01.587    38 Laps    2 Laps    0    4    52.0    26.3    17    47    1583   
B 2.28
    Audi RS 3 LMS


27    19   
55
   
Team Speed Monkeys 1 (Julian Hanses)
    1:51.315    1:48.950    39 Laps    41.974    0    7    48.5    22.7    10    38    2258   
B 3.49
    Ferrari 488 GT3


28    20   
34
   
Car Collection Simracing 34 (Tim Vogler)
    1:51.726    1:49.260    42 Laps    3 Laps    0    6    1:38.3    1:11.9    24    67    1350   
R 2.50
    Audi R8 LMS


29    3   
133
   
Sorg Rennsport eSports TCR (Moritz Peckel)
    2:13.995    2:01.796    43 Laps    1 Lap    0    4    1:08.3    42.3    26    54    1912   
B 4.99
    Audi RS 3 LMS


30    4   
112
   
Autorama Motorsport AG by Wolf-Power-Racing (Miklas Born)
    2:02.754    2:01.505    46 Laps    2 Laps    0    4    1:11.4    41.3    36    89    3474   
A 4.15
    Audi RS 3 LMS


31    4   
494
   
Team Virage eSports (Rodolfo Gonzalez2)
    2:01.517    1:59.512    49 Laps    6:27.965    0    7    54.0    28.5    17    122    1350   
R 2.50
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


32    5   
100
   
TEAMWORK MOTORSPORT (Samuel Hsieh)
    -    2:02.476    50 Laps    1 Lap    0    4    8:53.5    8:53.5    0    115    1361   
D 3.21
    Audi RS 3 LMS


33    21   
88
   
Car Collection Simracing 88 (Andreas Fink)
    1:50.161    1:48.699    53 Laps    2 Laps    0    6    12:24.4    11:58.2    6    78    5516   
A 3.08
    Audi R8 LMS


34    5   
469
   
FERDA Autosports (Nick Soriano)
    2:02.666    1:59.714    56 Laps    2 Laps    0    5    59.3    32.5    21    100    1429   
A 4.95
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


35    4   
911
   
Porsche Lorient Virtual Racing (Pontais Mathieu)
    2:03.950    1:52.875    59 Laps    3 Laps    0    7    1:05.0    38.4    19    104    1350   
R 2.50
    Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (991)


36    6   
198
   
Ferry Monster Esports Grey (Sander Van Haaren)
    2:04.326    2:01.992    60 Laps    1 Lap    0    5    38.6    12.6    5    79    1481   
C 3.23
    Audi RS 3 LMS


37    7   
165
   
Viper Niza eRacing (Dominic Ang)
    2:06.747    2:02.875    63 Laps    3 Laps    0    4    1:48.8    1:11.4    31    175    1406   
C 3.43
    Audi RS 3 LMS


38    8   
177
   
SPAA05 TCR Racing team (Davey van Huijgevoort)
    2:06.367    2:03.384    68 Laps    5 Laps    0    7    38.3    12.3    4    177    1350   
R 2.50
    Audi RS 3 LMS


39    9   
110
   
Lestrup Racing Team (Martin Öberg)
    2:05.202    2:03.390    80 Laps    11 Laps    0    6    33.2    7.5    5    161    1932   
B 3.61
    Audi RS 3 LMS


40    6   
495
   
Team Virage Engineering (Raúl Gorordo)
    2:04.124    1:59.557    80 Laps    1:01.045    0    4    1:25.8    1:00.0    20    126    1350   
R 2.50
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4



41    22   
84
   
Atlanta Speedwerks (Bryan Ortiz)
    1:52.729    1:50.414    96 Laps    15 Laps    0    8    1:34.8    1:08.7    11    152    1496   
C 3.72
    Ferrari 488 GT3



42    10   
155
   
Energy Driven Motorsports (James Bourke2)
    -    2:04.342    99 Laps    3 Laps    0    6    32:16.7    31:50.0    18    260    1119   
R 2.48
    Audi RS 3 LMS


43    5   
978
   
Speedlover (Jaxon Verhoeven)
    33.300    1:51.813    138 Laps    38 Laps    0    5    1:01.1    1:01.1    0    73    1660   
C 2.44
    Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (991)


44    6   
987
   
Raceunion 12H (Marvin Otterbach)
    167:10.701    1:51.271    166 Laps    28 Laps    0    1    168:05.5    167:52.8    1    49    3542   
A 4.99
    Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (991)


45    23   
97
   
FACH AUTO TECH-Simracing 97 (Giovanni Pacifici)
    2:01.933    1:49.168    171 Laps    4 Laps    0    1    1:10.7    55.5    1    49    2091   
A 3.48
    Audi R8 LMS


46    24   
22
   
Team Simone Iaquinta (Simone Iaquinta)
    -    -    385 Laps    213 Laps    0    0            0    0    1350   
R 2.50
    Ferrari 488 GT3


47    7   
15
   
Pro Assist Sim-Racing (Ruben Van Buel)
    -    -    385 Laps    -    0    0            0    0    3244   
A 2.95
    Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (991)


48    7   
18
   
Team Gonzalo Lanas (Gonzalo Lanas)
    -    -    385 Laps    -    0    0            0    0    1239   
R 2.69
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


49    8   
434
   
Sorg Rennsport eSports GT4 II (Philipp Hagnauer)
    -    1:58.786    388 Laps    3 Laps    0    0            0    21    2308   
A 4.82
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


50    9   
421
   
Munckhof Racing powered by No Fear Energy Drink (Tim Claessens)
    -    1:58.551    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    20    4853   
A 4.67
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


51    10   
433
   
Sorg Rennsport eSports GT4 (Yannik Danisch)
    -    1:59.067    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    25    5508   
A 4.99
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


52    11   
477
   
PGMotorsport.nl (Tim de Vries)
    -    1:59.304    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    12    3234   
A 4.22
    Porsche 718 Cayman GT4


53    25   
21
   
Team Webheads (Kevin Genzo Tav)
    -    1:49.531    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    9    4981   
A 4.99
    Ferrari 488 GT3


54    26   
20
   
Ferry Monster Esports Red (Lorenzo van riet)
    -    1:48.578    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    6    1982   
B 3.61
    Ferrari 488 GT3


55    27   
414
   
Team Jönsson Consult/eva Solo (Søren Jönsson)
    -    1:52.441    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    37    1350   
R 2.50
    Mercedes AMG GT3


56    28   
76
   
DUWO by SimRC GT3 (Philip Weber)
    -    1:48.816    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    9    5599   
A 4.99
    Ferrari 488 GT3


57    29   
35
   
Swiss Team (Melania Morlacchini- Lenz)
    -    1:51.631    388 Laps    -    0    0            0    14    1350   
R 2.50
    Mercedes AMG GT3


58    30   
14
   
MRS SIM-RACING 3 (Nick Westphal)
    -    1:50.858    388 Laps    -    0    0            0





http://racespot.tv/endurance/#/timingscreen

Permanent-URL: http://www.automobilsport.com/esports-12h-monza-race-result-eteam-wrt-one-victory---207140.html

24.05.2020 / MaP

More News

Red Camel Esports leads first iRacing 12H MONZA after four hours - livetiming
23.05.2020
Livetiming here  The Red Camel Esports Ferrari 488 GT3 (#98, Rik Breukers / Luc Breukers / Jorn Zoetekouw) currently leads the inaugu more >>
iRacing 12H MONZA standings after lap 261 - livestream
23.05.2020
iRacing 12H MONZA R / 3:53:12 | Lap 261 / 397 Saturday, May 23rd  2020livestream here more >>
Circuit Zandvoort back on the 24H SERIES calendar for 2020
14.05.2020
CREVENTIC and its competitors will be among the first international motor racing collectives to experience the newly renovated Circuit Zandvoort this November when the Dutch venue makes its welcome 24H SERIES return after a four-year break. A spiritual home for Gennep more >>
CREVENTIC to host first-ever virtual 12H MONZA on 23 May - registration open
01.05.2020
Join us for a special, 12-hour iRacing event at the Autodromo Nazionale di Monza dedicated to our 24H SERIES teams. In lieu of the current hiatus on worldwide motorsport, CREVENTIC is offering an open invitation to competitors across the gl more >>
Statement on the 2020 Hankook 12H ESTORIL
13.03.2020
CREVENTIC regrets to announce that, due to worldwide developments regarding the Coronavirus SARS-COV-2 and the lung infection COVID-19, the first-ever Hankook 12H ESTORIL will no longer take place on 26-27-28 March. The 12-hour endurance event at the Circuit more >>
Estoril becomes 18th different circuit to host an official 24H SERIES event
09.03.2020
Following the announcement that the inaugural Hankook 12H MONZA has been re-scheduled, and will now take place on 10-11 July, CREVENTIC is very pleased to welcome the Circuito Estoril to the 24H SERIES calendar for 2020. As communicated this Thursday, the inaugural Hankook 12H ESTORIL will now host the first European round of the 2020 24H SERIES po more >>
24H SERIES calendar for 2020 revised
05.03.2020
The revised 24H SERIES calendar for 2020 now reads as follows:Hankook 12H ESTORIL •    26-27-28 March•    Circuito Estoril, PortugalHankook 12H SPA •    1-2 May more >>
Estoril replaces re-scheduled Monza as 24H SERIES Europe season opener
05.03.2020
Due to on-going concerns in Italy, the inaugural Hankook 12H MONZA, scheduled to take place on 27-28 March, has been postponed by mutual agreement of the management team at the Autodromo Nazionale Monza and Dutch promoter CREVENTIC, the organising body behind the 24H SERIES powered by Hankook. more >>
Huge interest for first ever Hankook 12H MONZA
15.02.2020
Provisional entry list 12H MONZA The 24H SERIES powered more >>
24H Series - CUPRA cars form the largest contingent
08.01.2020
Six CUPRA cars form the largest contingent in the TCR class. 2019 TCR Spa 500 winner Red Camel-Jordans is among the top seeds; the Dutch team fields three quarters of the line up that won the 24H COTA two months ago: Ivo Breukers and the Canadian duo of Jérimy Daniel and Canadian TCC vice-champion Jean-François Hevey. The crew is completed by Henry Littig. more >>
Double endurance champions: Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing
19.12.2019
The Golf GTI TCR emphatically demonstrated its endurance capabilities in the hands of the Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing team. Both the European and the Trans-Continental titles in the TCE Series went to the Swiss outfit, which also celebra more >>
World class circuits and great destinations on 24H SERIES Europe and Continents calendars for 2020
18.12.2019
“Good things come to those who wait,” the saying goes. And that certainly can be said about the finalised calendar of the 24H SERIES powered by Hankook for the 2020 season. World class circuits and great destinations are the ingredients of the eight-round calendar, taking teams and drivers from the United Arab Emirates via Italy, Belgium, Portugal, France, and Spain to the Uni more >>
24H TCE Series @ COTA Red Camel-Jordans.nl wins in Texas
20.11.2019
The Red Camel-Jordans.nl CUPRA won the final round of the 24H TCE Series, the 24H COTA at the Circuit of the Americas in Texas.The winning team of Jérimy Daniel, Jean-François Hevey, Ivo Bre more >>
Leipert Motorsport wins the title "Champions of the Continents"
19.11.2019
...in the GT overall standings after class victory in the 24h race of CotaAt the "Circuit of the Americas" in Texas (USA) Leipert Motorsport from Wegberg experienced the "American Big Dream" – After the Pole Position of the SPX class, the long-distance classics also ran perfectly. more >>
Mercedes-AMG teams takes victory and three of the overall top-five finishing positions at Cota
19.11.2019
Mercedes-AMG GT3 and Team Black Falcon Win Second-Consecutive Hankook 24H USA Overall Victory at Circuit of The Americas  No. 4 Black Falcon Mercedes-AMG GT3 Scores Overall and A6-Pro Victory in Han more >>
BLACK FALCON takes second overall victory at 24h race CoTA/USA
18.11.2019
24h Series - 24H CoTA/USABLACK FALCON repeats last year's success in the 24-hour race at the Circuit of The Americas in Austin/Texas (USA) and thus secures its second overall victory in the third edition of the race. Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) more >>
Class title and two podium finishes in America for Audi
18.11.2019
Team Car Collection Motorsport finished the 2019 season of the 24H Series with an outstanding race result and a title in the Championship of the Continents. In round seven of the endurance racing series in Texas, Dr. Johannes Kirchhoff, Gustav Edelhoff, more >>
Runner-up finish in 24h Cota TCE
18.11.2019
Team AC Motorsport achieved a podium finish in the TCE class at the end of the 24H Series. Stéphane Perrin, Vincent Radermecker, Matthew Taskinen and William Neal in an Audi RS 3 LMS finished runners-up in this mixed touring car classifica more >>
Red Camel-Jordans.nl secures TCE win at Hankook 24H COTA USA
18.11.2019
The Red Camel-Jordans.nl Cupra TCR DSG (#101, Ivo Breukers / Steven Liquorish / Jerimy Daniel / Jean-Francois Hevey) rounds out the 2019 24H SERIES season at the Circuit of the Americas with victory in the TCE division. Jerimy Daniel took the chequered flag to complete 546 laps of the 5.513km Formula 1 Grand prix facility and secure the Dutch Cupra its first win at the Hankook 24H COTA USA. more >>
Black Falcon wins second consecutive Hankook 24H COTA USA - full results
18.11.2019
The Black Falcon Mercedes-AMG GT3 (#4, Ben Keating / Jeroen Bleekemolen / Felipe Fraga / Cooper MacNeil) completed a commanding run at the Hankook 24H COTA USA to collect the final outright win of the 24H SERIES powered by Hankook season.  more >>
24hours COTA USA Race part 1 result by class
17.11.2019
Hankook 24H COTA USA 2019COTA - 5515 mtr.14 - 17 November 2019Race Time = 06:00:00Intermediate Result Race Part 1Class = A6-PRO - Mainly GT3 Cars1 4 Black Falcon Mercedes-AMG GT3 -- 150 l more >>
24hours COTA USA Race overall classification - Black Falcon in lead
17.11.2019
Hankook 24H COTA USA 2019COTA - 5515 mtr.14 - 17 November 2019Race Time = 06:00:001 4 A6-PRO Black Falcon -- 150 laps -- 2:07.160 31Mercedes-AMG GT3 5 0:19:25Black Falcon GmbH en Co KG Keating-Bleekemolen more >>
Black Falcon takes pole for the 2019 Hankook 24H COTA USA
16.11.2019
The Black Falcon Mercedes-AMG GT3 (#4, Ben Keating / Jeroen Bleekemolen / Felipe Fraga / Cooper MacNeil) has secured its first 24H SERIES pole position of the year at the season closing Hankook 24H COTA USA. Felipe Fraga posted a 2m 05.697s laptime around th more >>
MONLAU COMPETICION secures 2nd pole of the season at the Hankook 24H COTA USA
16.11.2019
The MONLAU COMPETICION Cupra TCR DSG (#107, Stuart Hall / Christopher Kemp / David Tinn / Tom Black) has secured the final TCE division pole position of this year’s 24H SERIES at the Circuit of the Americas in Austin, Texas. Former LMGTE Am World Endurance Ch more >>
24h Cota USA Qualification results overall and per class here
16.11.2019
24H SERIES 201924h COTA USACircuit of the Americas, AustinSaturday, November 16th  2019 more >>
24H TCE Series preview - The Continents title to be awarded in Texas
13.11.2019
The Circuit of the Americas hosts the final round of the 24H TCE Series that will award the title of the Continents Championship.The teams' battle is between Autorama Motorsport and AC Motorsport that are currently split by 24 points. Aut more >>
Hankook 24H COTA is the 24H SERIES Continents season finale
12.11.2019
Hankook 24H COTA 15-17 NovemberAfter races in Asia and Europe, it is now time to head to North America for the season finale of the 2019 24H SERIES Continents powered by Hankook. For the third consecutive year, the Circuit of The A more >>
Aleksander Schjerpen heads stateside for 24H Series return
11.11.2019
Norway’s Aleksander Schjerpen is set to return to the 24H Series next weekend, teaming up with German outfit Leipert Motorsport with whom he has achieved much success in the past. Sporting a 2018 specification Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo, the team will be looking to build upon their podium result from the 2017 running of the same event at the Circuit of the Americas in Tex more >>
The 24h Series calendars 2020 at a glance
25.09.2019
  24H SERIES Europe powered by Hankook27-28 March             Hankook 12H MONZA                 more >>
24H SERIES powered by Hankook presents spectacular calendar for 2020 and pre-registration
25.09.2019
Four current Formula 1-circuits, one former Grand Prix circuit, an exciting new addition with a lot of prestige and another highly popular venue: these are the ingredients of the spectacular calendar of the 24H SERIES powered by Hankook for 2020. MAKE YOUR PRE-REGISTRATION more >>
The Ligier JS2 R run by Nordschleife Racing enjoyed a successful first outing in the 24H SERIES
05.09.2019
 The Ligier JS2 R had its first 24-hour race in the 24H BARCELONA with Nordschleife Racing. It was a successful baptism of fire for the Ligier JS2 R and the team. Equipped with its endurance kit and shod with slick tyres, the car showed off its overall performance by fighting in the top 20 and its robustness by crossing the finishing line. A very promising debut in view of the 2020 s more >>
European Champions crowned at Hankook 24H BARCELONA
05.09.2019
After a nail-biting end to the 21st running of the Hankook 24H BARCELONA, teams, drivers and fans alike were invited to congratulate the newly crowned 24H SERIES Europe champions at a bespoke event celebrating their season-long efforts and achievements.  FULL STANDING more >>
24H TCE Series @ Barcelona- First win of the year for TOPCAR Sport
04.09.2019
The TOPCAR Sport by Bas Koeten Racing CUPRA driven by Fabian Danz, Julien Apothéloz, Loris Prattes and Antti Buri secured its first win in this year’s 24H TCE Series. The Swiss team led the 24H Barcelona from the third hour and more >>
KTM wins the SPX class at the 24h Barcelona
04.09.2019
- A dominant SPX class victory together with a top ten finish up among the GT3 cars- Customer Team RTR Projects picks up an equally impressive win in the SP3 classThe first real test in racing conditions for KTM’s GTX car was more than more >>
24h Barcelona- Third place secures overall win
03.09.2019
The Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing team won the 24h Series European Championship. At the season finale, the 24-hour race in Barcelona, the Swiss team’s two GTI TCR started the race from pole position and third on the grid – t more >>
24h Barcelona: Class win for the BMW M240i Racing
01.09.2019
Hofor Racing powered by Bonk Motorsport celebrated victory with the BMW M240i Racing in the A3 class at the Barcelona (ESP) 24 hour race. Martin Kroll (SUI), Michael Fischer (AUT), Michael Bonk, Axel Burghardt and Volker Piepmeyer (all GER) finished first after 579 laps. In the GT4 class, the team also made it onto the podium with third more >>
TOPCAR Sport takes win, Autorama takes title at the Hankook 24H BARCELONA
01.09.2019
The TOPCAR sport by Bas Koeten Racing CUPRA TCR DSG (#131, Fabian Danz / Julien Apotheloz / Loris Prattes / Antti Buri) has secured its first win of this year’s 24H SERIES powered by Hankook at the 2019 Hankook 24H BARCELONA. The Swiss team led almost unopposed from the third hour onwards, Antti Buri crossing the line to complete 637 laps of the 4.655km Circuit de Barcelona-Catalu more >>
Barwell Motorsport seals nail-biting win at the Hankook 24H BARCELONA
01.09.2019
The Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo (#77, Adrian Amstutz / Leonid Machitski / Patrick Kujala / Dennis Lind) has taken victory at the 2019 Hankook 24H BARCELONA after an extraordinary, race-long battle with the Herberth Motorsport Porsche 991 GT3 R (#91, Daniel Allemann / Ralf Bohn / Robert Renauer / Sven Müller).  more >>
TOPCAR sport leads TCE after four hours in Barcelona
31.08.2019
The TOPCAR sport by Bas Koeten Racing CUPRA TCR DSG (#131, Fabian Danz / Julien Apotheloz / Loris Prattes / Antti Buri) leads a very close battle for TCE honours, with more than half a dozen contenders from both TCR and SP3 in contention for the outright win.     more >>

Kategorien

STROOSSEN ENGLEN ASBL www.stroossenenglen.lu

Jobs Around the World

2001-2020 automobilsport.com full copyright