FIM Junior Motocross World Championship entry lists 2019

FIM Junior Motocross World Championship entry lists 2019

27.06.2019: Youthstream is pleased to release the Entry lists for the 2019 Edition of the FIM Junior Motocross World Championship and 65cc World Cup which this year are taking place in Pietramur

Youthstream is pleased to release the Entry lists for the 2019 Edition of the FIM Junior Motocross World Championship and 65cc World Cup which this year are taking place in Pietramurata, Trentino on July the 13th and 14th.




The FIM Junior Motocross World Championship includes the 125cc and 85cc two stroke categories plus the 65cc FIM Junior Motocross World Cup featuring young talents coming from all over the world competing not only for their national flag but to be crowned World Champions or World Cup winner.



All categories are packed of big names this edition, some of them are already competing in the EMX championships such as Liam Everts, Kay de Wolf, Tom Guyon, Alessandro Facca, Jorgen-Matthias Talviku, Mike Gwerder, Joel Rizzi and EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing Red Plate holder Mattia Guadagnini.



Full Entry Lists for all three classes can be found below:


65cc Entry List



1    2    WOODS    Ky    AUS    MA    KTM
2    8    TOSHEV    Vencislav    BUL    BMF    KTM
3    9    WEBER    Maximilian    GER    DMSB    HUSQVARNA
4    10    SCHAFER    Austin    USA    AMA    KTM
5    12    DIAZ    Lorenzo    MEX    FMM    FMM
6    15    GERŠAK    Gal    SLO    AMZS    KTM
7    18    VAN DER VYVER    Neil    RSA    MSA    HUSQVARNA
8    20    OSEK    Lukas    SLO    AMZS    KTM
9    27    TZEMACH    Ofir Cacey    ISR    MEMSI    HUSQVARNA
10    30    RICHMOND    Charlie    GBR    ACU    KTM
11    31    MARTORANO    Paolo    ITA    FMI    KTM
12    58    ROBERTI    Andrea Maria    ITA    FMI    KTM
13    66    MINEAR    Kayden    AUS    MA    KTM
14    74    RYBAKOV    Semen    RUS    MFR    KTM
15    88    IZAGUIRRE    David    SPA    RFME    HUSQVARNA
16    94    FOTAKIS    Sotiris    GRE    AMOTOE    YAMAHA
17    96    TSANKOV    Dani    BUL    BMF    YAMAHA
18    100    GIRDHAM    Archie Jay    GBR    ACU    HUSQVARNA
19    101    VAN DRUNEN    Lotte    NED    KNMV    KTM
20    102    MANTOVANI     Filippo    ITA    FMI    KTM
21    104    JONES    Reece    GBR    ACU    HUSQVARNA
22    117    BOTHA    Liam    RSA    MSA    HUSQVARNA
23    118    CATAÑO    Maximiliano    COL    CFM    HUSQVARNA
24    151    ZAREMBA    Dawid    POL    PZM    KTM
25    169    JOHNSON    Thor    RSA    MSA    KTM
26    177    PAPADAKIS    Eleftherios    GRE    AMOTOE    HUSQVARNA
27    202    OPPLIGER    Ryan    SUI    FMS    KTM
28    227    BRINK    Pieter    RSA    MSA    HUSQVARNA
29    240    PAINE    Cesar    CHI    FMC    YAMAHA
30    249    IVANDIC    Simun    CRO    AMZS    YAMAHA
31    256    PIGEOIS    Basile    FRA    FFM    HUSQVARNA
32    258    MARTINELLI    Edoardo    ITA    FMI    HUSQVARNA
33    259    CARDINEAU    Felix    FRA    FFM    HUSQVARNA
34    261    GEISSELER     Lenny    SUI    FMS    KTM
35    266    JANOUT    Václav    CZE    FMI    KTM
36    286    CAÑADAS    Joel    SPA    RFME    KTM
37    295    FAURE    Mano    FRA    FFM    HUSQVARNA
38    300    PEREZ    Salvador    SPA    RFME    YAMAHA
39    307    ZAMBUDIO    Jose Manuel    SPA    RFME    HUSQVARNA
40    313    POJAR    Stanislav    CZE    ACCR    KTM
41    337    MIRO    Bruno    SPA    RFME    KTM
42    342    OVEN    an    SLO    AMZS    KTM
43    402    BOUGHEN    Ashton    GBR    ACU    YAMAHA
44    418    ČERVENKA    Martin    CZE    ACCR    KTM
45    468    STANKE    Vincent Fabio    GER    DMSB    HUSQVARNA
46    479    MAREK    Vitězslav    CZE    ACCR    KTM
47    480    STAMPE    Frederik Rahn    DEN    DMU    YAMAHA
48    488    KOWATSCH    Aaron    GER    DMSB    YAMAHA
49    494    WIDERWILL    David    CZE    ACCR    KTM
50    511    MECCHI    Samuele    ITA    FMI    HUSQVARNA
51    512    BLOCH    Jacob    DEN    DMU    KTM
52    516    BUCKLEY    Brandon    GBR    ACU    KTM
53    517    MANNINI    Niccolò    ITA    FMI    YAMAHA
54    518    BENGTSON    Mads    DEN    DMU    YAMAHA
55    522    VRH    Miha    SLO    AMZS    KTM
56    529    LUCAS    Maxime    BEL    FMB    KTM
57    545    ISAKSSON    Anton    SWE    SVEMO    HUSQVARNA
58    574    DOENSEN    Gyan    NED    KNMV    KTM
59    581    HEINDL     Nick    GER    DMSB    KTM
60    586    THOMSEN    Gustav    DEN    DMU    KTM
61    589    VAN DE POEL    Tyla    BEL    FMB    KTM
62    601    SOLOVJEVS    Emils    LAT    LaMSF    HUSQVARNA
63    620    POLNAR    Mieszko    POL    PZM    KTM
64    621    KAJRYS    Piotr    POL    PZM    KTM
65    626    ONASZ    Maksymilian    POL    PZM    COBRA
66    641    SAICANS    Tomass    LAT    LaMSF    HUSQVARNA
67    701    ADOMAITIS    Marius    LTU    LMSF    KTM
68    747    VAN WYK    Jordan    RSA    MSA    HUSQVARNA
69    749    DUBATOVKIN    Ivan    RUS    MFR    HUSQVARNA
70    794    EHRENHÖFER    Elias    AUT    AMF    HUSQVARNA
71    911    UTECH    Gennaro    ITA    FMI    KTM
 




85cc Entry List





1    2    ROHDE    Espen    NOR    NMF    KAWASAKI     
2    3    LATA    Valerio    ITA    FMI    KTM     
3    9    GUILLEMOT SCHEID    David    FRA    FFM    KTM     
4    11    ROMANO    Nicholas    USA    AMA    KTM     
5    12    EVANS    Finley    GBR    ACU    HUSQVARNA
6    15    BREJC    Bor    SLO    AMZS    HUSQVARNA
7    19    KUNIĆ     Luka    CRO    HMS    YAMAHA     
8    21    KINGSFORD    Ryder    AUS    MA    YAMAHA     
9    22    HEYMAN    Charlie    GBR    ACU    HUSQVARNA
10    24    GEORGIEV    Hristian    BUL    BMF    KTM     
11    27    PETERSON    Mark    EST    EMF    KTM     
12    28    OSEK    Jaka    SLO    AMZS    HUSQVARNA
13    44    YOUNG    Blake    RSA    MA    KTM     
14    48    MC LELLAN    Nate    RSA    MSA    KTM     
15    50    TILEN    Demšič    SLO    AMZS    HUSQVARNA
16    55    KIRK    Dylan    RSA    MSA    KTM     
17    70    RUDOLPH    Leon    GER    DMSB    KTM     
18    71    SANNA    Alberto    ITA    FMI    KTM     
19    84    KOWALSKI    Jakub    POL    PZM    HUSQVARNA
20    88    RUSSI    Matteo Luigi    ITA    FMI    KTM     
21    93    KOSIAVELOS     Nikolaos    GRE    AMOTOE    KTM     
22    94    BUSATTO    Patrick    ITA    FMI    KTM     
23    110    PAAT    Richard    EST    EMF    KTM     
24    119    JOHNSTON    Bailey    GBR    ACU    KTM     
25    123    PEKLAJ    Jaka    SLO    AMZS    HUSQVARNA
26    128    TOWNSEND    Kyle    RSA    MSA    KTM     
27    132    SKOVBJERG    Nicolai    DEN    DMU    KTM     
28    141    GANOTIS    Dimitris    GRE    AMOTOE    HUSQVARNA
29    155    VERBURGH    Troy    BEL    FMB    KTM     
30    172    VALK    Cas    NED    KNMV    HUSQVARNA
31    197    STERPIN    Matija    CRO    FMI    KTM     
32    205    BOUGHEN    Kiean    GBR    ACU    HUSQVARNA
33    211    ALBISUA    Gilen    SPA    RFME    HUSQVARNA
34    221    HALAMA    Jiří    CZE    ACCR    KTM     
35    247    GASPARI    Alessandro    ITA    FMI    YAMAHA     
36    251    PAVAN    Simone    ITA    FMI    KTM     
37    288    WILLIAMS    Cambell    AUS    MA    KTM     
38    305    GALLEGO    Antonio    SPA    RFME    KTM     
39    310    PUIG    Victor    SPA    RFME    KTM     
40    319    PRUGNIERES    Quentin    FRA    FFM    KTM     
41    359    GRAU    Maxime    FRA    FFM    KTM     
42    363    REICHL    Lyonel    SUI    FMS    HUSQVARNA
43    373    CANET    Edgar    SPA    RFME    KTM     
44    386    ESCANDELL    Elias    SPA    RFME    KTM     
45    401    KORSBECK    Nike    SWE    SVEMO    HUSQVARNA
46    405    BRUHN    Lucas    DEN    DMU    KTM     
47    419    COENEN    Sacha    BEL    FMB    YAMAHA     
48    422    FORSGREN    Hugo    SWE    SVEMO    YAMAHA     
49    432    VAN ERP    Ivano    NED    KNMV    YAMAHA     
50    444    GSCHWENTNER    Maximilian    AUT    AMF    KTM     
51    447    KLEJŠMÍD    Jiří    CZE    ACCR    HUSQVARNA
52    450    GRUNDY    Luke John    RSA    MSA    KTM     
53    451    MIKULA    Julius    CZE    ACCR    KTM    JD GUNNEX KTM RACING TEAM
54    454    LÕHMUS    Mikk Martin    EST    EMF    KTM     
55    456    COLMER    Ollie    GBR    ACU    HUSQVARNA
56    463    BEERNAERT    Baptiste    BEL    FMB    KTM     
57    467    ADAM    Mathis    BEL    FMB    KTM     
58    480    HINDERSSON    Kasimir    FIN    SML    KTM     
59    494    WERNER    Maximilian    GER    DMSB    SUZUKI     
60    515    FREDSØE    Mads    DEN    DMU    KTM     
61    520    NEVIMA    Jakub    CZE    ACCR    HUSQVARNA
62    527    JENSEN    Andreas Krogh    DEN    DMU    KTM     
63    537    KUČEŘÍK    Dominik    CZE    ACCR    KTM     
64    560    AKERLUND    Liam    SWE    SVEMO    KTM     
65    566    ALM    Laban    SWE    SVEMO    HUSQVARNA
66    574    GREGERSEN    Magnus    DEN    DMU    KTM     
67    593    COENEN    Lucas    BEL    FMB    YAMAHA     
68    598    MEYER    Andreas Flåta     NOR    NMF    KTM     
69    614    WŁODARCZAK    Olaf    POL    PZM    HUSQVARNA
70    645    STEPHAN    Richard    GER    DMSB    KTM     
71    655    PIKAND    Romeo    EST    EMF    KTM     
72    696    ZANCHI    Ferruccio    ITA    FMI    HUSQVARNA
73    711    MASLOVS    Kirils    LAT    LaMSF    HUSQVARNA
74    714    OZOLINS    Markuss    LAT    LaMSF    HUSQVARNA
75    716    ZANÓCZ    Noel    HUN    MAMS    HUSQVARNA
76    721    KHABIROV    Ilia    RUS    MFR    KTM     
77    727    REISULIS    Karlis Alberts    LAT    LaMSF    KTM     
78    743    LUSIS     Roberts    LAT    LaMSF    KTM     
79    765    BIDZANS    Edvards    LAT    LaMSF    HUSQVARNA
80    784    MUKIMKHANOV    Eldar    RUS    MFR    KTM     
81    797    OSMOLOVSKII    Zakhar    RUS    MFR    HUSQVARNA
82    919    ERNECKER    Maximilian    AUT    AMF    HUSQVARNA
 




125cc Entry List



1    5    LARWOOD    Alex    AUS    MA    YAMAHA     
2    6    UJCIC    Patrick    CRO    HMS    YAMAHA     
3    7    DIEMINGER    Florian    AUT    AMF    KTM     
4    12    YENTZER    Chase    USA    AMA    KTM     
5    14    DE WOLF    Kay    NED    KNMV     HUSQVARNA    Team Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6    20    ROBEK    Matev    SLO    AMZS    KTM     
7    22    GIUZIO    Raffaele    ITA    FMI    KTM     
8    24    BRACERAS    David    SPA    RFME    KTM     
9    25    FOX    Blake    AUS    MA    KTM     
10    26    ELSENER    Joel    SUI    FMS    YAMAHA     
11    27    GUYON    Tom    FRA    FFM    KTM     
12    29    FACCA    Alessandro    ITA    FMI    KTM     
13    32    PILLER    Constantin    GER    DMSB    KTM     
14    36    GREUTMANN    Nico    GER    DMSB    HUSQVARNA     
15    38    KOVÁCS    Ádám Zsolt    HUN    MAMS    YAMAHA    JK Racing
16    40    MICEHLIS    Martin    EST    EMF          
17    43    VESTERINEN    Matias    FIN    SML    KTM     
18    44    SOULIMANI    Saad    FRA    FFM    HUSQVARNA     
19    50    SAAIMAN    Arnu    RSA    MSA    KTM     
20    58    DUROW    Cameron Anthony    RSA    KNMV     KTM     
21    71    KESSELL    Louie    GBR    ACU    KTM     
22    72    EVERTS    Liam    BEL    FMB    KTM     
23    73    DELBRASSINNE    Romain    BEL    FMB    KTM     
24    74    DANIELS     Robbe    BEL    FMB    KTM     
25    75    BARCELLA    Alberto    ITA    FMI    KTM     
26    95    LAGROU    Marnick    BEL    FMB    KTM     
27    99    RATHOUSKÝ    Petr    CZE    ACCR    KTM     
28    101    GUADAGNINI    Mattia    ITA    FMI    HUSQVARNA     
29    111    HART    Buster    GBR    ACU    KTM     
30    115    RONCOLI    Andrea    ITA    FMI    HUSQVARNA     
31    120    ØSTERHAGEN    Håkon    NOR    NMF    KTM     
32    131    NICKEL    Cato    GER    DMSB    KTM     
33    151    VENTER    Dalton    RSA    MSA    HUSQVARNA     
34    175    JEAN-JACQUES    Calvin    RSA    MSA    YAMAHA     
35    200    DISERENS     Luca    SUI    FMS    YAMAHA     
36    202    BANDOSZ    Marcin    POL    PZM    HUSQVARNA     
37    207    CAZAL    Xavier    FRA    FFM    KTM     
38    217    WADE    Eddie Jay    GBR    ACU    KTM     
39    223    BONACORSI    Andrea    ITA    FMI    KTM     
40    242    VERBRUGGEN    Kjell    NED    KNMV     HUSQVARNA     
41    247    MIOT    Florian    FRA    FFM    YAMAHA     
42    253    BRUMANN    Kevin    SUI    FMS    YAMAHA    STC Racing IXS
43    256    SMITH    Magnus    DEN    DMU    YAMAHA     
44    261    TALVIKU    Jörgen-Matthias    EST    EMF          
45    271    VAŠÍČEK    Stanislav    CZE    ACCR    HUSQVARNA     
46    309    FARRES    Guillem    SPA    RFME    KTM     
47    312    OLIVER    Oriol    SPA    RFME    KTM     
48    368    NILSSON    Samuel    SPA    RFME    KTM     
49    377    WILLIAMS    Preston    GBR    ACU    KTM     
50    384    CONGOST    Gerard    SPA    RFME    KTM     
51    414    VARG    Rasmus    SWE    SVEMO    HUSQVARNA     
52    422    MC LELLAN    Camden    RSA    DMSB    KTM     
53    424    KUCHEROV    Nikita    RUS    MFR    YAMAHA     
54    430    MALIN    Wiljam    FIN    SML    KTM     
55    437    VENHODA    Martin    CZE    ACCR    KTM     
56    440    APPELT    Marnique    GER    DMSB    KTM     
57    454    HANSTRÖM    Liam    SWE    SVEMO    YAMAHA     
58    460    ADAM    Lucas    BEL    FMB    KTM     
59    500    HAUPTMAN     Gal    SLO    AMZS    HUSQVARNA     
60    502    MÁJ    Adam    CZE    ACCR    HUSQVARNA     
61    516    LÄNGENFELDER    Simon    GER    DMSB    KTM     
62    532    VALSECCHI    Mirko    ITA    FMI    KTM     
63    540    SEMB    Axel    SWE    SVEMO    HUSQVARNA     
64    568    PALSSON    Max    SWE    SVEMO    KTM     
65    572    PEDERSEN    Rasmus    DEN    DMU    KTM     
66    601    PUMPURS    Maris    LAT    LaMSF    YAMAHA     
67    634    SCHUDEL    Remo    SUI    FMS    KTM     
68    651    VETTIK    Meico    EST    EMF          
69    696    GWERDER    Mike    SUI    FMS    KTM     
70    710    KRAEV    Maksim    RUS    MFR    KTM     
71    717    WAGENKNECHT    Jan    CZE    ACCR    KTM     
72    727    GREDINGER    Marcus    SWE    SVEMO    HUSQVARNA     
73    737    SUNA    Krists Kristers    LAT    LaMSF    KTM     
74    747    ORLOV    Aleksei    RUS    MFR    HUSQVARNA     
75    771    JAKOB    Kristóf    HUN    MAMS    KTM     
76    795    KESOV    Daniil    RUS    MFR    HUSQVARNA     
77    838    KLEEMANN    William Voxen    DEN    DMU    KTM     
78    839    KLEEMANN    Victor Voxen    DEN    DMU    KTM     
79    869    VIAL    Arthur    FRA    FFM    KTM     
80    912    RIZZI    Joel    GBR    ACU    KTM     
81    938    BICALHO SALA    Rodolfo    BRA    FMI    KTM     
 




- Samanta Gelli- photo Youthstream

Permanent-URL: http://www.automobilsport.com/fim-junior-motocross-wc-entry-lists-2019---193142.html

27.06.2019 / MaP

More News

MXGP of Germany results and overall standings
24.06.2019
    Race 1 1    GAJSER Tim     243    SLO    25    Team HRC - MXGP    Honda    34:25.4652    TONUS Arnaud   more >>
Five MXGP victories in a row for Gajser in Germany
24.06.2019
MXGP of Germany MXGP 2019   Round 10 Team HRC’s Tim Gajser made it five GP overalls in a row after sweeping the MXGP of Germany with a superb one-one performance. His two moto victories here at the rutted Teutschenthal more >>
Prado and Vialle go 1-2 to own German Grand-Prix
24.06.2019
MXGP 2019 Round 10 of 18, Teutschenthal (GER)Red Bull KTM counted on MX2 title holder Jorge Prado and teammate Tom Vialle to continue the team’s role as protagonists in the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship as they finished 1st and 2nd at a hot Grand Prix of Germany and the tenth round of eighteen in the series.  more >>
Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGPs Tonus & Paulin Share the Podium in Germany
24.06.2019
A historic day at the tenth round of the MXGP World Championship in Teutschenthal, Germany, saw the Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP team celebrate nine podium finishes with both riders, Arnaud Tonus and Gautier Paulin, uncorking bottles of champagne atop the MXGP podium. It is the fourth time this season that YZ450F riders have made up two thirds of the premier class podium, and the duo are no more >>
Rubini and Guyon take top step in EMX at Teutschenthal, Germany
24.06.2019
The circuit of Teutschenthal hosted the round of EMX Championships EMX250 and EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing. Through the 2 days of racing where the Summer heat ups the Talkessel circuit it was Honda Redmoto Assomotor’s Stephen Rubini and Team VRT’s Tom Guyon who proved to be the most prepared to challenge the technical German track. more >>
Gajser and Prado take victories at MXGP of Germany in Teutschenthal
23.06.2019
The MXGP of Germany saw some of the brightest actions from the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship whereTeam HRC’s Tim Gajser and Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Jorge Prado were dominant in front of thousands of German fans who were cheering from the German hillsides. more >>
5th in EMX250 for Rene Hofer at Grand Prix of Germany
23.06.2019
6th Rd. EMX250 European Championship 2019 – Teutschenthal (GER)Rene Hofer took his KTM Junior Team 250 SX-F to 5th position overall in spite of a left arm muscle complaint at Teutschenthal and the Grand Prix of Germany. The EMX250 European Championship rookie currently holds 4th place in the standings.  more >>
Gajser and Prado top the qualifying races in Teutschenthal
22.06.2019
The 10th round of the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship season has had its opening today at the German bumpy hills of Teutschenthal where Team HRC’s Tim Gajser and Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Jorge Prado proved not to be wasting any time enjoying their previous perfect weekend’s victories but are fully concentrated on the present. Both scored race wins in the MXGP and MX more >>
Convincing qualification victory for Gajser in Germany
22.06.2019
 MXGP of Germany MXGP 2019   Round 10 Team HRC’s Tim Gajser led from start to finish in the MXGP of Germany qualification race, setting himself up nicely with first gate pick for tomorrow’s motos at the 10th round of the world motocross championship. The Teutschenthal track was a much different test than the last few rounds wi more >>
Watson Injured in Practice at the German Grand Prix
22.06.2019
Following an unlucky fall in the first practice session at the tenth round of the FIM MX2 World Championship in Teutschenthal, Germany, Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha MX2's Ben Watson has broken his hand and will miss the remainder of the Grand Prix.The 21-year-old, who is more >>
MXGP of Turkey 2019 presented in Teutschenthal, Germany
21.06.2019
The 2019 MXGP of Turkey, which is set to take place in Afyon during the 7th September weekend, was officially presented this afternoon at the Skybox Restaurant. Representatives from the MXGP Paddock were invited to attend the presentation as well as the international and national media and the MXGP partners. more >>
Cairoli and Herlings to miss German MXGP with injury setbacks
21.06.2019
Red Bull KTM will miss both Tony Cairoli and Jeffrey Herlings – the last two MXGP World Champions – this weekend for the Grand Prix of Germany and the tenth round of eighteen in the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship.  more >>
How to watch the MXGP of Germany live
21.06.2019
The 10th stop of the FIM Motocross World Championship is taking place this weekend at the hard pack circuit of Teutschenthal. The MXGP of Germany will be worldwide broadcasted to Youthstream’s traditional TV partners around the world with the entire event including Saturday’s Qualifying races and the additional classes of EMX250 and EMX125 presente more >>
MXGP 2019 first gameplay video unveil
20.06.2019
Youthstream and Milestone are proud to announce its first adrenaline-fueled gameplay video of MXGP 2019, showing Tim Gajser rolling the track of Pietramurata on his Honda HRC. Together with the new gameplay videos, Milestone also announces physical pre order more >>
MXGP head to the hard pack of Teutschenthal
20.06.2019
The FIM Motocross World Championship will take the trip from Latvia which marked the halfway of the 2019 season to the MXGP of Germany as we swap from the white sand of Kegums to the hard-pack of Teutschenthal for the 10th stop of the 2019 MXGP series. Many years on the calendar since his first hosting year in 1971 with hundreds of exciting rounds of the MXGP and MX2 championships the Ger more >>
Team HRC looking for another great result in Germany
19.06.2019
MXGP of Germany , TeutschenthalMXGP 2019   Round 10 After Tim Gajser’s fourth overall in a row in Latvia last weekend, Team HRC are hoping for more success at the 10th round of the 2019 MXGP world championship in Teutschenthal, Germany. The Slovenian rider has now on seven of the last eight motos and proved that he is still capable more >>
Yamaha Riders on the Hunt for Grand Prix Glory in Germany
19.06.2019
Less than one week after the action-packed Latvian Grand Prix that saw Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP's Romain Febvre and Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP's Arnaud Tonus miss the top step of the podium despite tying on points for the victory, the duo will chase their first wins of the season this weekend at the tenth round of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Teutschenthal, Germany. more >>
Gasjser and Prado take victories in Latvia
16.06.2019
Round 9th of the FIM Motocross World Championship provided unpredictable racing actions combined with electric crowd attendance and incredible weather conditions that was a cherry on the cake of an epic MXGP of Latvia.The MXGP of Latvia proved a tough round of the MXGP and MX2 championships  though. It was Team HRC’s Tim Gajser and Red Bull KT more >>
Prado perfect in Latvia to extend MX2 Championship lead
16.06.2019
MXGP 2019 Round 9 of 18, Kegums (LAT)Red Bull KTM’s Jorge Prado dominated the Grand Prix of Latvia in the MX2 class and the latest round of the FIM Motocross World Championship to inflate his lead in the standings to 30 points. Both Jeffrey Herlings and Tony Cairoli suffered injury setbacks in a hard day for the team at the Kegums circuit.  more >>
Monster Energy Yamaha's Febvre and Tonus Tie for the Grand Prix Victory in Latvia
16.06.2019
2019 MXGP Latvia,  KegumsMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP's Romain Febvre & Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP's Arnaud Tonus continued Yamaha's double podium streak at the ninth round of the MXGP World Championship in Kegums, Latvia. The dynamic duo finished on the same points as the eventual Grand Prix winner but based on the result of the final rac more >>
Van de Moosdijk and Bengtson win EMX rounds in Latvia
16.06.2019
The Latvian round for European Championship classes of EMX250 and EMX2T presented by FMF Racing proved exciting atmosphere with two dominant winners. In the EMX250 class it was Roan Van De Moosdijk from F&H Kawasaki team who scored the win with 1-1 results, and in the EMX2T Presented by FMF Racing Swedish rider Ken Bengtson also went 1-1 for his first ever win in the class.  more >>
Difficult qualification race for Gajser at the MXGP of Latvia
15.06.2019
 MXGP of Latvia MXGP 2019   Round 9 After posting the fastest lap in timed practice, Team HRC’s Tim Gajser endured a tough qualification race as the Slovenian rider ended up in 18th place at the MXGP of Latvia. Held at the sandy Kegums track an hour south of Riga, Gajser will now have a difficult job in tomorrow’s motos, more >>
Herlings and Prado win Saturday in Kegums, Latvia
15.06.2019
 The sandy track of Kegums is where the  9th round of the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship season is taking place, as the MXGP of Latvia kicked off today with Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Jeffrey Herlings and Jorge Prado both taking the victory in the Saturday qualification races. For Herlings it was his first MXGP qualifying race win in nearly nine months after miss more >>
Finland is back in the MXGP calendar
15.06.2019
Photo: From Left to right: MXGP of Finland and Lahti Events Project Director Jesse Kiuru, Youthstream COO Daniele Rizzi and FIM/CMS Director Antonio Alia Portela Youthstream and Finnish based Lahti Events are very pleased to announce the FI more >>
MXGP of Latvia kicks off with the opening press conference
15.06.2019
After the success of the previous edition, the opening press conference for the 2019 MXGP of Latvia was held at Riga’s Lido Leisure center for the second year in a row in front of national and international media. The MXGP of Latvia is celebrating its 10thanniversary being in 2009 the first time the FIM Motocross World Championship visited Latvia. more >>
How to watch the MXGP of Latvia, Kegums 2019
14.06.2019
The 9th round of the 2019 MXGP FIM Motocross World Championship will take to place at Kegums, Latvia this weekend! The MXGP of Latvia returns to the magnificent sand of Kegums as the MXGP championship battle between Tim Gajser and Antonio Cairoli heats up. more >>
Gajser and Prado take red plates to Latvia
13.06.2019
MXGP will return to the beautiful circuit of Kegums this coming weekend for the MXGP of Latvia and the 9th round of the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship is really starting to heat up. The Latvian circuit sits nicely in a forest area, 50 kilometres from the city of Riga and it is one of the favourites of the MXGP paddock. more >>
MXGP Rider Standings ahead of Kegums, Latvia
12.06.2019
MXGP of Latvia MXGP 2019   Round 9 1    GAJSER Tim     243    SLO    351    Team HRC - MXGP    H more >>
Red plated Gajser takes championship lead into Latvia
12.06.2019
MXGP of Latvia MXGP 2019   Round 9 The ninth round of the 2019 MXGP world championships takes place in Kegums, Latvia where Team HRC’s Tim Gajser will be displaying the red plate on his Honda CRF450RW. The Slovenian rider has wo more >>
Prado brilliant in Russia for seventh MX2 win of 2019
09.06.2019
...as Herlings earns 4th on MXGP returnMXGP 2019 Round 8 of 18, Orlyonok (RUS)Red Bull KTM’s Jorge Prado claimed his seventh overall victory from eight rounds of the 2019 MX2 class and a hot and hard-packed Grand Prix of Russia whi more >>
KTM Junior Hofer takes first EMX250 podium finish in Russia
09.06.2019
4th Rd. EMX250 European Championship 2019 – Orlyonok (RUS)KTM Junior Team’s Rene Hofer raised his first EMX250 podium trophy after a brace of top three results with his 250 SX-F at Orlyonok for the Grand Prix of Russia today and the fourth round of eight in the 2019 European Championship.  more >>
MXGP Russia races classification and overall standings
09.06.2019
MXGP RUSSIASunday, June 9th 2019            Race 1 1    GAJSER Tim     243&nbs more >>
Gajser wins in Russia to take MXGP championship lead
09.06.2019
MXGP of Russia MXGP 2019   Round 8 Team HRC’s Tim Gajser won his sixth moto and third overall in a row at the MXGP of Russia, which was also good enough to see him handed the red plate and the championship lead more >>
Van de Moosdijk and Kellett rally in Russia for first overall wins
09.06.2019
The Russian round of the FIM Europe Championship classes EMX250 and EMX2T presented by FMF Racing has been decided! Rallying to take their respective overall wins in Russia were F&H Racing Kawasaki’s Roan Van de Moosdijk and Todd Kellett.Serving as the 4th rou more >>
Gajser and Prado continue winning streak in Russia
09.06.2019
The 2019 PATRON MXGP of Russia is in the books and was full of action. The warm Orlyonok weather along with a tricky track demanded the most out of even the world’s best this weekend. Team HRC’s Tim Gajser and Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Jorge Prado solidified their MXGP and MX2 prowess as both now hold the Championship leader’s red plates after another weekend at the more >>
Swiss Riders Tonus & Seewer Make History On MXGP Podium in Russia
09.06.2019
2019 MXGP RussiaOrlyonokAn emotionally charged, hot and wild Russian Grand Prix saw Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP’s Arnaud Tonus finish as the runner-up after challenging for the Grand Prix victory, while Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP& more >>
Gajser well placed after Russian MXGP qualification race
08.06.2019
MXGP of Russia MXGP 2019   Round 8 Team HRC’s Tim Gajser finished just over one second behind the winner in the MXGP of Russia qualification race, giving him second pick and a good chance to extend his run of four race victories in a row, when the races resume tomorrow. In scorching temperatures, the Orylonok track near the Black Se more >>
Febvre and Prado run pole in Russia
08.06.2019
The first day at the 2019 PATRON MXGP of Russia was a wild one full of action in Orlyonok. The seaside venue and warm weather combined MXGP and MX2 Qualifying action with Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP’s Romain Febvre and Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Jorge Prado victorious. more >>
Warm welcome starts off the Patron MXGP of Russia
07.06.2019
Another year and another epic opening in Orlyonok for the 2019 PATRON MXGP of Russia! Today the 8thround of the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship was kick started with a Media Event and Opening Ceremony under the Sunshine and warm temperatures at the Russian Children’s Center of Orlyonok. more >>

Kategorien

STROOSSEN ENGLEN ASBL www.stroossenenglen.lu

Jobs Around the World

2001-2019 automobilsport.com full copyright